Skip over navigation

All results

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED F Final 2 07:21.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 6 06:53.190
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:45.640
LM2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:41.570
LM2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:42.630

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FA Final 6 06:32.000
LM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.520
LM2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:48.880
LM2x NED H3 Heat 4 07:03.820

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FB Final 1 06:41.050
LM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.700
LM2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:42.130

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:54.060
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:08.730
LM4- NED R Repechage 2 06:25.250
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 05:57.540

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:14.500
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 05:54.460
LM4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:06.560

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 2 06:52.130
LM2- NED R Repechage 1 06:40.610
LM2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:39.910

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 3 07:42.010
LM2- NED R1 Repechage 4 08:04.370
LM2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:33.600

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 4 06:07.090
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.940
LM4- NED Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:16.220
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:14.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 05:59.040
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.380
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:09.190

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:01.020
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:49.630
LM4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:59.250

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 2 06:47.270
LM2- NED SA/B1 Semifinal 1 06:59.200
LM2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:46.920

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 5 05:58.260
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.890
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:15.850
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:01.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:14.680
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:00.650
LM4- NED R Repechage 1 06:12.400
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:12.590

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:13.780
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:09.610

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 3 06:35.580
LM2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.800
LM2- NED R Repechage 1 06:26.610
LM2- NED H2 Heat 4 06:34.140

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 5 06:47.990
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:46.230
LM2- NED H2 Heat 2 07:02.830

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 4 06:51.690
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 4 06:56.230
LM4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:13.840

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- NED FA Final 6 06:59.970
BLM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:51.280
BLM4- NED H2 Heat 3 07:13.780
Paul DREWES

Paul DREWES

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Apr 1982
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Gyas AGSR
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    sailing, reading books, watching sport