Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:20.930
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:31.530
LM2x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:49.450
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:17.030

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 6 06:32.450
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.550
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:27.950
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:34.870

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:25.460
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:23.550
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:26.340
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:30.280

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:20.670
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.060
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:42.110

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:19.110
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:25.690
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:24.170
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:37.550

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:21.340
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.050
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:26.390

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:22.790
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.860
LM2x CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:29.860
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 2 06:38.080

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 2 06:26.270
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.340
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:29.090

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 6 06:43.520
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.430
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:04.300
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:39.950

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:04.370
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:13.510
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:08.340

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:59.490
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:44.350
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:25.680

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 6 06:30.430
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.210
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:04.090
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:09.090

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 4 05:57.100
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.820
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:06.350
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 3 05:59.730

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 1 06:06.610
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 05:58.860
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:12.870

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:01.610
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.640
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:24.040
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:11.800

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:04.980
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:11.210

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:07.660
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:11.670

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FA Final 4 06:32.250
LM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.260
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:59.890

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FA Final 2 06:41.820
LM2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:48.030
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:41.220

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FA Final 1 06:39.480
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:42.570
LM2- CZE X Exhibition 2 06:40.000

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FB Final 1 06:33.290
LM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.420
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:44.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:00.490
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:26.400
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 05:58.040
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:06.810

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:02.360
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.820
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:02.460
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:07.300

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 2 06:29.680
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.560
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:05.190

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FB Final 1 06:33.830
LM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:44.250
LM2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:02.490
LM2- CZE H4 Heat 2 06:54.350

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:11.490
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.850
LM4- CZE R Repechage 3 06:02.230
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 05:52.690

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 6 06:23.550
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:17.580
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:10.440

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 3 06:07.700
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:58.180
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:01.870

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FA Final 2 06:38.220
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:34.700

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 2 06:05.630
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:10.770

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:02.540
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:03.570
LM4- CZE R3 Repechage 2 05:59.710
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:02.440

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:07.850
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:08.070
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:14.640
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:06.030

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 4 06:07.050
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:02.610
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:02.140

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FA Final 1 06:34.290
LM2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:43.380
LM2- CZE X2 Exhibition 3 06:53.130

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:06.010
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.640
LM4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:42.340
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:02.600

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 3 06:02.020
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.770
LM4- CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:04.510
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:07.750

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 3 06:08.560
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:15.730
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:02.140

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:07.520
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.780
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:08.030
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:12.450

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 4 06:09.960
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:07.080
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:13.520

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 05:57.940
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:20.180
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:40.920

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 3 06:07.620
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:11.770
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:22.040

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:21.750
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:12.970

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 3 06:04.920
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:26.530
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:30.350

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:01.840
LM4x CZE R Repechage 1 06:00.420
LM4x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:00.940

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 4 07:20.560
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:59.650
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:43.910

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:28.750
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:16.690
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:20.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 3 06:11.690
LM4- CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.460
LM4- CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 5 06:29.230
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:19.560

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 6 06:19.700
LM4- CZE R4 Repechage 3 06:12.820
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:33.260

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 3 06:09.530
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:01.110
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:11.810
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:19.150

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 3 06:07.670
LM4- CZE R4 Repechage 4 06:19.810
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:35.030

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- CZE FA Final 6 07:45.280
BLM2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 08:03.400
BLM2- CZE H1 Heat 3 08:17.890
Miroslav VRASTIL JR

Miroslav VRASTIL JR

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Oct 1982
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Olomouc , Czech Republic
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Clubs
    Olomouc VK
  • Hobbies
    music, internet