Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.970
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:11.280
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:17.260

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:55.310
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.330
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.950
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:01.410

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 06:07.720
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:01.170
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:02.530

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:00.760
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.050
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:08.480

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 3 06:53.440
M2x EST R3 Repechage 3 06:38.240
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:57.950

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:45.320
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.100
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:48.720

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:01.470
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:50.030
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:55.710

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.490
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:59.840
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:09.360

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 06:16.250
M4x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:00.060
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:02.950

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 06:10.650
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:51.710

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:58.360

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 06:29.820
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:26.340
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 06:14.980

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 06:10.470
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:50.150

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:56.340
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.270
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:47.400
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 05:50.680

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:46.780
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:40.910

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:50.020
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 05:46.210
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:54.480

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:58.750
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:53.280

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:50.290

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:40.920
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:48.590
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:39.900

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 05:52.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.800
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:52.350

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:49.660
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.180
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:45.570
M4x EST X Exhibition 3 05:53.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.090
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:46.380
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:48.230

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 06:01.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:43.560
M4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:50.600

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.480
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:43.350
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:51.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.170
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:56.240
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:53.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:46.020
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:18.380
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:40.830

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:20.220
M2x EST X Exhibition 3 07:00.240

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:47.910
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.900
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:47.940

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:46.960
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.850
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:42.870

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 06:03.680
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:00.070
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.500

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:45.050
M4x EST R Repechage 1 05:39.800
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:38.990

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:48.490
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:50.630

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:50.820
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:37.650
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:45.280

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 05:47.070
M4x EST R Repechage 1 05:53.390
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:49.910

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:20.020
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:21.270
M2x EST R2 Repechage 2 06:21.670
M2x EST H3 Heat 2 06:21.780

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 6 06:37.870
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.960
M2x EST R3 Repechage 1 06:25.270
M2x EST H1 Heat 3 06:34.060

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 4 06:20.780
M2x EST H1 Heat 2 06:18.310

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 4 06:17.070
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.020
M2x EST H1 Heat 1 06:28.330

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 2 06:26.510
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:02.280
M2x EST H3 Heat 2 06:18.340

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:12.900
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.400
M2x EST R1 Repechage 1 07:02.530
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:27.150

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 4 06:23.070
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.320
M2x EST Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:28.600
M2x EST H3 Heat 2 06:28.610

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 3 06:28.180
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.590
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:30.550
M2x EST H4 Heat 3 06:27.670

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 1 06:28.820
M2x EST H1 Heat 1 06:33.000

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 3 06:07.860
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.830
M2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:24.950

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST H3 Heat 6 00:00.000

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 3 06:19.850
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:23.220
M2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:58.330

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 5 06:28.740
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.200
M2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:25.480

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:18.400
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.330
M2x EST H1 Heat 2 06:22.000

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 05:48.120
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:54.570
M4x EST R Repechage 1 06:01.460
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:42.220

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FB Final 1 07:16.120
M1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:57.730
M1x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:56.870
M1x EST H3 Heat 3 07:01.560

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 06:15.010
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:54.090
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:26.580
M4x EST H3 Heat 4 06:23.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 06:03.530
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:00.780
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:07.910

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:52.790
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:53.740
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:58.560

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 06:02.080
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.980
M4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:52.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 4 06:34.310
M2x EST R4 Repechage 4 06:36.990
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 06:41.680

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x EST FA Final 3 07:23.260
JM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:48.180
JM1x EST H4 Heat 2 07:10.250

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FC Final 2 06:58.190
JM2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.550
JM2x EST R4 Repechage 3 06:50.080
JM2x EST H1 Heat 3 06:46.190

Kaspar TAIMSOO

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 Apr 1987
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Parnu , Estonia
  • Hobbies
    Paintball, Skydiving, Photography, Windsurfing
  • Started Rowing in
    1994