Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 5 08:01.420
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:54.640
W2- RUS H3 Heat 3 07:49.500

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:34.670
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:35.790

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 2 06:40.770
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:37.020

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:16.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 06:16.580

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.650
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:15.130

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:55.430
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:01.490
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:29.300

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.490
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:11.200
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 06:07.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 1 06:08.060
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 06:10.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:06.510
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:09.250
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:27.090

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:19.050
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:19.680
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:16.300

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 5 07:33.550
W2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:26.150
W2- RUS R Repechage 1 07:20.680
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:42.220

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 4 08:03.240
W2- RUS R Repechage 3 08:25.500
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:33.480

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 5 07:29.540
W2- RUS R Repechage 1 07:25.190
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:21.460

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 1 07:39.270
W2- RUS R Repechage 5 07:48.250
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:34.590

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 6 07:39.120
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:46.730
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:23.160
W2- RUS H3 Heat 3 07:22.220

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 2 07:30.840
W2- RUS H1 Heat 1 07:32.770

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 2 07:12.520
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:30.930
W2- RUS H3 Heat 2 07:28.450

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 2 07:29.090
W2- RUS X Exhibition 2 07:29.040

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 2 07:19.050
W2- RUS X Exhibition 2 07:23.700

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
W4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:49.550
W4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:38.940

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 2 07:30.900
W2- RUS R Repechage 1 07:38.700
W2- RUS H1 Heat 2 07:38.930

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 5 07:21.490
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:04.300
W2- RUS R Repechage 2 07:48.290
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:26.000

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FC Final 5 07:23.710
W2- RUS Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:22.230
W2- RUS H5 Heat 3 07:45.900

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:13.670
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 5 06:15.560
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:14.990

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:15.260
BW8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:26.630
BW8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:23.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- RUS FA Final 4 08:12.440
BW2- RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:36.450
BW2- RUS H1 Heat 2 07:24.210

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS FA Final 2 06:32.030
JW8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 06:34.300
Alevtina IAGANOVA

Alevtina IAGANOVA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Jul 1986
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lipetsk , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    2003