Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.940
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 05:59.830

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:17.640
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:16.160
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:16.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:20.720
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:05.960

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:14.980
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:32.260

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:06.740
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:08.720
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:10.520

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:37.570
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:11.060
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:08.020

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:11.460
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:19.960

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:18.960
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:04.050

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:36.450
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:17.460

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.890

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.520
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:18.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:06.940
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:48.890

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.760
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:22.010

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:29.650
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:11.600

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:30.760
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:34.200

Talida-Teodora GIDOIU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    12 Jan 1986
  • Height
    169 cm
  • Weight
    47 kg
  • Place of residence
    Orsova , Romania
  • Clubs
    Traian Lalescu