Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FC Final 4 06:44.540
M2- ROU Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:52.610
M2- ROU H3 Heat 4 06:40.940

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FC Final 3 07:00.710
M2- ROU SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:34.460
M2- ROU R3 Repechage 3 06:30.420
M2- ROU H2 Heat 5 06:51.310

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FA Final 3 06:32.810
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:43.770
M2- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:46.190

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FB Final 5 06:16.110
M4x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.130
M4x ROU R Repechage 1 05:50.660
M4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:04.910

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:43.060
M8+ ROU R Repechage 3 05:38.090
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:37.030

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU FB Final 1 07:07.960
M2+ ROU R Repechage 3 07:17.970
M2+ ROU H2 Heat 4 07:25.060

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 4 07:01.250
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 5 06:56.560
M2- ROU H1 Heat 6 06:53.090

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:34.970
M2- ROU H1 Heat 5 06:43.430

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 1 06:33.600
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.610
M2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:31.730
M2- ROU H2 Heat 2 06:40.920

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 5 05:49.950
M8+ ROU R Repechage 2 05:40.400
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:51.380

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 4 06:00.710
M4- ROU SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.130
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:05.780
M4- ROU H1 Heat 4 06:01.050

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 6 06:10.560
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 4 06:18.550
M4- ROU H4 Heat 5 06:08.550

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 6 06:15.720
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:10.040
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:05.810
M4- ROU H2 Heat 4 06:16.380

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 06:00.820
M8+ ROU R Repechage 6 06:19.410
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 06:00.420

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 5 06:15.190
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:07.490
M4- ROU H1 Heat 3 06:12.930

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 5 06:07.340
BM4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.070
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:02.390

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:41.000
M8+ ROU R Repechage 5 05:54.260
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:44.600

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FB Final 1 06:25.970
BM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.920
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.660

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ROU FB Final 2 06:42.780
BM2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:52.210
BM2- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:54.420

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ROU FA Final 3 06:39.080
JM2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.840
JM2- ROU H4 Heat 1 06:34.230

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:59.890
JM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:17.240
JM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:15.680
JM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:33.750
JM8+ ROU H3 Heat 1 05:50.520
JM4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:22.220

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:08.560
JM8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:46.720
JM8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.390
JM4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.280
JM4- ROU H3 Heat 1 06:15.990
JM8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:51.500
Ionel STRUNGARU

Ionel STRUNGARU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Jan 1988
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Frumusica , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Clubs
    Botosani CS