Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:14.500
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:15.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:16.640
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:03.510

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:07.040
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:25.750
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.110
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.860
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:18.470

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:00.420
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:41.830
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:02.590

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:29.980
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:14.490
W4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:25.720
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:10.210

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:17.640
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:16.160
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:16.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:20.720
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:05.960

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 2 06:38.340
W4x ROU X Exhibition 2 06:33.390

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 1 06:32.730
W4x ROU R Repechage 6 06:29.930
W4x ROU H2 Heat 4 06:34.040

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 3 06:41.610
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:29.220
W4x ROU X Exhibition 3 06:54.130
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:31.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:08.640
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.470
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:09.700
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:14.260

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:13.270
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:10.560
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:12.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:15.340
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.860
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:25.310

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:18.960
W2- ROU FB Final 1 07:28.000
W2- ROU R Repechage 3 07:44.440
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:04.050
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:06.860

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:36.450
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:22.890
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:17.460
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:27.750

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:14.380
BW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:29.300

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.890
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:21.510
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:33.720
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:09.510

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:27.280
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:37.050

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:06.940
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:06.640
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:23.380
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:48.890
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:19.470

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:16.740
BW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:39.270

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.760
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:22.010

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:29.650
W2- ROU FB Final 6 00:00.000
W2- ROU R2 Repechage 3 07:31.230
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:11.600
W2- ROU H1 Heat 4 07:23.920

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:19.240
BW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:39.320

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FB Final 5 07:57.390
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:39.450
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 08:12.800

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:34.600
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:37.170

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:21.280
BW2- ROU X1 Exhibition 2 07:40.690

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FA Final 3 07:21.510
JW2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:47.460
JW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:24.690

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:48.720
JW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:28.030
JW2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:00.360
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:29.010
JW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:40.470

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW4- ROU FA Final 5 07:06.910
JW4- ROU R Repechage 3 07:13.960
JW4- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:11.130

Nicoleta ALBU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Aug 1988
  • Place of residence
    Braila , Romania
  • Clubs
    Olimpia Bucharest CS Olimpia