Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:41.000
M8+ ROU R Repechage 5 05:54.260
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:44.600

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ROU FB Final 6 06:25.890
BM4x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:49.640
BM4x ROU H2 Heat 3 06:15.020

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FC Final 5 07:03.280
M4x ROU R1 Repechage 5 06:50.370
M4x ROU H1 Heat 6 06:41.380

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:58.640
M8+ ROU X Exhibition 6 05:55.610

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FD Final 3 06:35.540
M4- ROU SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 06:27.560
M4- ROU R4 Repechage 5 06:34.490
M4- ROU H2 Heat 5 06:13.390

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 4 06:07.530
BM4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:07.580
BM4- ROU R Repechage 1 06:18.920
BM4- ROU H3 Heat 4 06:24.230

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 3 06:15.430
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 6 06:25.050
M4- ROU H2 Heat 4 06:20.580

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 5 06:13.110
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:12.380
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:05.500
M4- ROU H3 Heat 4 06:19.940

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 6 05:45.860
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:56.780
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:36.220
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 4 05:40.050

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:36.190
BM4+ ROU FA Final 4 06:08.460
BM8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:41.710
BM8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:37.460
BM4+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:21.510

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:25.120
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:40.590
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:51.640

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:59.890
JM2- ROU FA Final 1 06:47.000
JM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:15.680
JM2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:26.850
JM8+ ROU H3 Heat 1 05:50.520
JM2- ROU H3 Heat 2 06:59.820

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ROU FB Final 1 06:34.760
JM4+ ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:36.450
JM4+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:29.710
Ionut MOISA

Ionut MOISA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 May 1987
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Soscut , Romania
  • Clubs
    Muresul CS
  • Started Rowing in
    2001