Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:31.590
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:52.950
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:36.160

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:28.560
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:30.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 06:24.670
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 06:15.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.160

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.720
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:29.810

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:38.090
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:25.280
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:28.900

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:36.930
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:45.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:30.390

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:33.030
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:36.350
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:37.270

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 05:45.510
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:56.190
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:47.340

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 06:00.410
M4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:02.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 05:53.230
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.610
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:01.710

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED R Repechage 5 08:18.050
M1x NED H1 Heat 4 07:42.460

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:51.720
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:27.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:28.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:31.450
M8+ NED R Repechage 4 05:24.660
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:27.840

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:30.210
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:26.230
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:34.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:35.370
M8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:30.090
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:30.370

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:45.310
M8+ NED H2 Heat 1 05:27.830

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:37.030
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 05:40.090
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:29.990

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:02.320
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:45.230
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:43.970

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:43.480
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:39.480
M8+ NED H1 Heat 5 05:46.590

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.320
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:04.460

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:37.990
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:43.530
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:47.500

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.260
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:40.430

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 3 06:27.740
M2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:50.030
M2x NED H2 Heat 4 06:23.640

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:43.480
M2x NED R1 Repechage 2 07:00.820
M2x NED H1 Heat 5 07:06.140

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FB Final 1 06:33.360
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:38.830
BM2x NED H1 Heat 4 06:43.630

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FC Final 2 06:00.440
M4x NED R2 Repechage 4 05:58.700
M4x NED H2 Heat 4 06:02.120

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 4 05:52.240
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:47.580
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 05:55.570

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FB Final 2 06:25.630
BM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:04.190
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:38.110
BM2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:31.190

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FA Final 3 06:06.830
JM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.580
JM4x NED R3 Repechage 1 05:57.760
JM4x NED H3 Heat 2 06:11.080
Olivier SIEGELAAR

Olivier SIEGELAAR

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Oct 1986
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Heemstede , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    1999