Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FC Final 2 05:44.090
M4x NED SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:08.270
M4x NED R2 Repechage 3 06:06.780
M4x NED H1 Heat 4 05:51.000

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 5 05:59.880
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:51.890
M4x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:02.760
M4x NED H1 Heat 5 06:00.560

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 6 05:59.360
M4x NED R1 Repechage 5 05:59.670
M4x NED H1 Heat 5 05:51.060

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 06:11.610
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:46.850
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:52.270
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 05:53.370

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:51.170
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:47.800
M4x NED R Repechage 2 05:50.970
M4x NED H2 Heat 5 05:57.970

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 6 05:59.090
M4x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:00.420
M4x NED H1 Heat 6 06:03.330

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 06:12.430
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.800
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:55.650

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 5 07:05.120
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:13.770
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:25.900

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 3 06:41.850
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:32.050
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:44.380

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 4 06:36.580
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:35.650
M2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:36.560

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 6 06:11.820
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.410
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 05:54.670
M4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:00.480

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 4 06:02.120
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.950
M4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:11.350
M4- NED H3 Heat 3 05:55.930

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.070
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:32.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:34.500
M8+ NED X2 Exhibition 4 05:40.050

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:37.030
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 05:40.090
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:29.990

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:02.320
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:45.230
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:43.970

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FC Final 5 06:06.290
M4- NED R1 Repechage 3 06:11.580
M4- NED H1 Heat 5 06:23.970

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.320
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:04.460

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:37.990
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:43.530
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:47.500

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.260
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:42.620
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:40.430

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 3 06:27.740
M2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:50.030
M2x NED H2 Heat 4 06:23.640

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:43.480
M2x NED R1 Repechage 2 07:00.820
M2x NED H1 Heat 5 07:06.140

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FB Final 1 06:33.360
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:38.830
BM2x NED H1 Heat 4 06:43.630

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FC Final 2 06:00.440
M4x NED R2 Repechage 4 05:58.700
M4x NED H2 Heat 4 06:02.120

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 4 05:52.240
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:47.580
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 05:55.570

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NED FA Final 5 06:57.930
BM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:24.650
BM1x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:14.260
BM1x NED H1 Heat 3 07:12.910

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FB Final 6 06:18.010
JM4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:34.300
JM4x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:17.390
JM4x NED H3 Heat 3 06:14.240

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FA Final 3 06:06.830
JM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.580
JM4x NED R3 Repechage 1 05:57.760
JM4x NED H3 Heat 2 06:11.080
Meindert KLEM

Meindert KLEM

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 Oct 1987
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ouderkerk a/d Amstel , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Willem III RV
  • Started Rowing in
    2002