Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 6 06:44.620
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:35.700
M2x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:29.180
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:18.550

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 2 06:19.440
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:19.380
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:12.570
M2x LTU H2 Heat 3 06:38.660

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FB Final 6 05:52.510
M4x LTU R2 Repechage 3 05:43.700
M4x LTU H2 Heat 2 05:42.580

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 2 05:43.400
M4x LTU R1 Repechage 1 05:45.310
M4x LTU H1 Heat 4 05:54.430

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 6 05:48.820
M4x LTU H1 Heat 2 05:45.630

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:08.290
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.410
M2x LTU H4 Heat 1 06:34.990

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:12.580
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.040
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:17.430

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 1 05:48.720
M4x LTU H2 Heat 1 05:48.900

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 1 06:17.390
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.540
M2x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:21.430

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:18.160
M2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:27.660

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 2 06:51.390
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.610
M2x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:29.110

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 3 06:17.620
M2x LTU R2 Repechage 2 06:19.870
M2x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:13.980

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 3 07:17.790
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.200
M2x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:49.240

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 2 06:05.310
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.850
M2x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:16.460
M2x LTU H5 Heat 1 06:12.840

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:04.560
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:01.840
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:28.840
M2x LTU H4 Heat 2 06:23.960

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 3 06:21.780
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.210
M2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:33.010

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:08.820
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:16.410
M2x LTU H4 Heat 1 06:14.480

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:15.100
M2x LTU X Exhibition 3 06:32.910

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 2 06:10.870
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.420
M2x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:11.490

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:11.160
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:13.230
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:12.920

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 2 06:37.670
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.040
M2x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:31.200

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:19.150
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:14.760
M2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:19.970

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 6 06:42.960
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.620
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:17.780

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 1 06:41.840
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:43.860
M2x LTU H3 Heat 2 06:30.510

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 5 06:18.870
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:09.820
M2x LTU H1 Heat 3 06:24.820

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:23.050
M2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:28.210

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 4 06:22.120
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:54.030
M2x LTU R4 Repechage 2 06:19.410
M2x LTU H4 Heat 3 06:24.460

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 4 07:07.430
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:17.820
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:10.340
M1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:02.330

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 6 06:25.440
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.070
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:22.100
M2x LTU H3 Heat 4 06:42.060

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 2 06:34.030
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:48.010
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:05.210
M2x LTU H3 Heat 4 07:01.040

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x LTU FA Final 3 06:31.890
BM2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.680
BM2x LTU R3 Repechage 1 06:26.370
BM2x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:17.590

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FC Final 1 06:37.660
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 4 06:25.270
M2x LTU H2 Heat 3 06:26.440

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- LTU FB Final 2 06:49.070
M2- LTU R1 Repechage 3 06:49.640
M2- LTU H1 Heat 4 07:00.640

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x LTU FC Final 1 05:55.280
BM4x LTU SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 05:52.970
BM4x LTU R1 Repechage 3 05:46.020
BM4x LTU H2 Heat 3 06:04.770

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x LTU FC Final 2 06:51.540
BM4x LTU R Repechage 5 06:19.500
BM4x LTU H2 Heat 4 06:16.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- LTU FB Final 4 06:25.870
M4- LTU R1 Repechage 4 06:31.650
M4- LTU H2 Heat 5 06:30.740

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- LTU FB Final 4 06:45.300
BM2- LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:51.580
BM2- LTU R2 Repechage 2 06:55.770
BM2- LTU H2 Heat 5 07:14.000

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ LTU FB Final 4 05:59.120
JM8+ LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:16.390
JM8+ LTU R Repechage 2 05:52.030
JM8+ LTU H2 Heat 5 05:55.860

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- LTU FB Final 5 06:52.750
BM2- LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:17.050
BM2- LTU R Repechage 3 07:00.490
BM2- LTU H3 Heat 4 07:02.680

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- LTU FB Final 6 07:07.450
JM2- LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:38.090
JM2- LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:03.290
JM2- LTU H1 Heat 3 07:02.660

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- LTU FB Final 1 07:03.190
JM2- LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.300
JM2- LTU R1 Repechage 2 07:03.290
JM2- LTU H1 Heat 3 07:01.530

Saulius RITTER

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Aug 1988
  • Height
    203 cm
  • Weight
    102 kg
  • Place of residence
    Siruintos , Lithuania
  • Started Rowing in
    2001