Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FD Final 3 06:28.860
M2x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:00.990
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:25.360
M2x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:25.700

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 6 06:18.830
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:25.150
M2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:30.290

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 6 06:22.830
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.880
M2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:16.960

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 6 05:51.240
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.040
M4x ITA H3 Heat 3 05:51.880

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:58.530
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:58.530
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:44.320
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 05:57.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 3 05:49.130
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:57.630
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:57.950

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 4 06:57.100
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:15.240
M2x ITA H1 Heat 3 06:42.330

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 5 06:17.290
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:15.920
M2x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:28.930

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:14.050
M2x ITA FB Final 5 00:00.000
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:20.950
M2x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:21.220

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 4 06:11.770
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.960
M2x ITA Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:21.560
M2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:12.620

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 4 06:21.040
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:39.390
M2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:15.690

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 3 06:18.100
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:10.010
M2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:16.500

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 2 06:04.420
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.300
M2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:21.220

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:34.340
M2x ITA H4 Heat 4 06:41.260

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M2x ITA R4 Repechage 4 06:51.660
M2x ITA H3 Heat 5 06:53.490

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 3 06:20.480
M2x ITA X Exhibition 2 06:30.090

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 3 06:12.540
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:33.860
M2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:12.900

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 2 06:10.950
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:15.480
M2x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:31.980

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 1 06:37.050
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.820
M2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:33.100

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 2 06:15.170
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:13.870
M2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:18.920

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 2 06:32.800
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:20.680
M2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:18.500

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 1 06:27.130
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.120
M2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:24.910

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 6 06:15.160
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:10.780
M2x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:20.030

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 6 06:42.620
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:32.690
M2x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:42.330

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 1 07:14.370

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FC Final 3 06:04.520
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 3 06:10.090
M4- ITA H4 Heat 4 06:15.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 06:10.100
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.380
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:12.880

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:49.590
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:49.200

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:43.580
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:32.150
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 06:10.580

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 1 07:19.170
M2+ ITA X Exhibition 1 07:46.060

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 2 06:34.180
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.410
M2x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:32.650

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:00.040
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.400

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 1 06:29.040
BM4+ ITA X Exhibition 1 06:23.540

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 2 06:51.300
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:30.590
M4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:23.950

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 1 06:15.570
BM4+ ITA X1 Exhibition 1 06:20.590

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:32.670
BM8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:40.180
BM8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:34.230

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:53.450
JM8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.730
JM8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 06:02.900

Romano BATTISTI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Aug 1986
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Priverno , Italy
  • Clubs
    Aniene CC; Fiamme Gialle GN; Forestale CS
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Hobbies
    fishing, trekking