Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 4 06:35.100
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:46.220
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:45.290

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:54.520
LM2- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:47.600
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:55.200

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:34.030
LM2- ITA X Exhibition 3 06:43.150

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:33.870

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:30.500
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:05.270
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:08.590

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 4 06:06.550
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:07.360
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:06.910

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 05:56.010
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:13.110
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:59.170

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:31.710
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:45.730
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:08.340

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:00.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:56.950

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:37.110
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:43.470
LM2- ITA R3 Repechage 2 07:01.810
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:54.990

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:29.070
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:43.870
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:38.460

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:48.270
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:40.240

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:35.910
LM2- ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:42.990
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 4 06:50.020
LM2- ITA X1 Exhibition 4 07:04.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 3 05:52.240
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:54.720

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 1 06:08.640

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 1 06:43.330

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA R Repechage 5 06:58.330
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 4 06:56.930

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:31.400
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 07:15.620

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:32.010
BLM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:52.650

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:40.430
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.680
LM2- ITA H3 Heat 1 07:01.270

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:39.900
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:49.710

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:02.480

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:42.880
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.390
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:40.150

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:58.570
BLM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 07:01.430

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:21.780
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:57.770
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:59.390

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 07:21.490
LM2- ITA R2 Repechage 1 07:43.660
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 2 07:18.930

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:38.000
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:42.930

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:34.660
BLM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 07:00.090

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:39.230
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:54.420

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:45.330
LM2- ITA SA/B2 Semifinal 1 07:00.420
LM2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:57.800

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 3 06:07.130
BM4+ ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:23.290
BM4+ ITA H1 Heat 4 06:27.550

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:50.340
JM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:23.510
JM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:57.670

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FC Final 2 06:32.020
JM4- ITA R3 Repechage 4 06:24.430
JM4- ITA H2 Heat 6 06:45.290
Armando DELL'AQUILA

Armando DELL'AQUILA

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Aug 1987
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lauro , Italy
  • Hobbies
    computer, video games
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Napoli CC; Posillipo CN; Stabia CN