Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.810
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:28.730

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.880
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:31.660
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:30.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.910
M8+ GER X1 Preleminary 1 05:28.570

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.850
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.360

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:18.680
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:29.970

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.550

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.040
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.690

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.520

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.470
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.440

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.780
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.440

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.810
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:29.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.920

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.520
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:25.200

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:56.540
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:56.610

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:27.630
M8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:51.100

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.840
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:24.620

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:51.940
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:42.250

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:30.320
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.010

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.220
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.150

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:47.060
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:15.980
M2- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:39.410
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:33.380

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.130
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.560
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:43.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 06:05.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.650
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:03.710

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:36.020
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.220

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:19.630
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:58.720

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 4 05:56.640
BM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:24.120
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:59.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 3 07:39.560
M2- GER R4 Repechage 3 07:34.190
M2- GER H3 Heat 4 07:20.610

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:12.480
M4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:09.880
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:12.940

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 1 05:57.550
BM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.520
BM4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:21.240

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 06:09.650
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:06.080
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:04.740
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:14.670

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 2 06:17.470
JM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:32.080
JM4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:18.040

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 3 06:13.900
JM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.640
JM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:26.060
JM4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:29.570

Richard SCHMIDT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 May 1987
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dortmund , Germany