Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FD Final 3 07:16.540
W2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 07:23.800
W2x EST R3 Repechage 4 07:48.850
W2x EST H2 Heat 5 07:41.270

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FC Final 2 07:28.580
W2x EST R2 Repechage 5 07:36.660
W2x EST H2 Heat 5 07:36.590

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 6 08:02.450
W1x EST R1 Repechage 6 08:28.520
W1x EST H1 Heat 6 07:54.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 2 07:53.090
W1x EST R2 Repechage 5 07:53.490
W1x EST H2 Heat 4 07:51.540

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 2 07:47.780
W1x EST R Repechage 6 08:01.930
W1x EST H2 Heat 4 08:03.240

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 4 07:51.500
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:28.750
W1x EST R Repechage 2 07:59.460
W1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:55.290

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 1 08:37.370
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:53.360
W1x EST H3 Heat 3 08:00.610

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FA Final 5 07:48.990
W1x EST H1 Heat 2 07:58.020

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FA Final 3 07:41.810
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:43.420
W1x EST H3 Heat 1 07:35.190

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FA Final 6 07:57.330
W1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:42.790
W1x EST H1 Heat 2 07:34.280

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 3 07:44.960
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:32.150
W1x EST R2 Repechage 1 07:39.960
W1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:55.380

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 1 08:06.340
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:54.340
W1x EST R Repechage 1 08:30.150
W1x EST H3 Heat 4 07:57.850

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 6 07:58.410
W1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:48.440
W1x EST R2 Repechage 3 07:47.900
W1x EST H2 Heat 4 07:38.010

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x EST FA Final 3 07:37.030
BW1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:36.890
BW1x EST H3 Heat 1 08:14.280

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 6 07:54.060
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:02.740
W1x EST R1 Repechage 2 07:49.070
W1x EST H3 Heat 3 07:50.940

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 3 07:42.220
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:47.570
W1x EST R Repechage 1 07:50.560
W1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:45.150

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 3 07:57.160
W1x EST R2 Repechage 4 08:04.170
W1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:26.110

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FA Final 6 07:46.240
W1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:46.670
W1x EST H1 Heat 3 07:45.850

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW1x EST FA Final 2 07:54.470
BW1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:41.040
BW1x EST H3 Heat 2 07:51.100

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 2 07:51.570
W1x EST R2 Repechage 4 07:58.050
W1x EST H2 Heat 4 07:55.880

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 1 08:02.260
W1x EST R2 Repechage 5 07:58.660
W1x EST H4 Heat 3 07:54.920

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FA Final 6 07:22.890
W2x EST R Repechage 2 07:07.610
W2x EST H2 Heat 4 07:17.410

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 5 07:44.770
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:59.950
W1x EST R2 Repechage 2 08:03.600
W1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:45.090

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x EST FA Final 2 07:37.180
BW1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:39.510
BW1x EST H2 Heat 2 07:55.730

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FB Final 4 08:04.990
W1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:12.520
W1x EST R1 Repechage 1 08:24.180
W1x EST H2 Heat 3 08:41.720

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x EST FC Final 2 07:58.080
W1x EST R Repechage 5 07:54.400
W1x EST H3 Heat 5 07:56.980

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW1x EST FA Final 5 08:03.570
BW1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:56.340
BW1x EST H1 Heat 3 08:32.930

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FC Final 1 00:00.000
W2x EST R Repechage 4 07:22.780
W2x EST H1 Heat 5 07:28.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FC Final 2 07:26.860
W2x EST R2 Repechage 4 07:57.470
W2x EST H2 Heat 5 07:31.450

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x EST FA Final 2 07:20.430
JW2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:19.400
JW2x EST Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:19.250
JW2x EST H3 Heat 2 07:37.470

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x EST FB Final 2 07:08.640
W2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:09.870
W2x EST R Repechage 3 07:26.600
W2x EST H2 Heat 5 07:23.930

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2x EST FA Final 1 07:09.000
JW2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.860
JW2x EST H1 Heat 1 07:07.330

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x EST FA Final 5 07:06.650
BW2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:38.790
BW2x EST H2 Heat 3 07:12.070

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW1x EST FB Final 2 08:12.780
JW1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:36.250
JW1x EST H2 Heat 2 08:01.180

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW1x EST FB Final 1 07:58.910
JW1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:14.460
JW1x EST R3 Repechage 2 08:02.440
JW1x EST H1 Heat 3 08:01.070
Kaisa PAJUSALU

Kaisa PAJUSALU

Estonia EST

Athlete, Coach, TeamManager

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Feb 1989
  • Place of residence
    Paernu , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Paernu SK