Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST R Repechage 5 05:43.110
M8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.050

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FD Final 4 06:14.540
M4- EST R1 Repechage 4 06:19.540
M4- EST H1 Heat 5 06:09.710

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:51.160
M8+ EST R Repechage 6 05:57.210
M8+ EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.530

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 05:55.540
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:44.410
BM8+ EST R Repechage 1 05:46.980
BM8+ EST H3 Heat 4 05:45.450

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 3 05:45.870
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.690
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:46.900

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FA Final 4 05:49.260
M8+ EST R Repechage 1 05:42.930
M8+ EST H1 Heat 3 05:51.860

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 6 05:40.980
BM8+ EST R Repechage 2 05:33.650
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:58.630

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 6 06:00.180
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.400
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 3 05:58.920

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FC Final 4 05:49.160
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:52.440
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:50.820

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 1 05:33.900
BM8+ EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:38.650
BM8+ EST H2 Heat 2 05:58.410

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 5 05:36.760
M8+ EST R2 Repechage 4 05:34.040
M8+ EST H1 Heat 5 05:40.400

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM1x EST FC Final 2 07:30.540
JM1x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.590
JM1x EST R4 Repechage 3 07:21.810
JM1x EST H2 Heat 4 07:19.310

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 05:50.150
BM8+ EST R1 Repechage 3 05:45.970
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:41.910

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:39.930
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 3 05:47.230
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:56.510

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- EST FB Final 1 06:58.470
JM2- EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:30.820
JM2- EST R2 Repechage 1 06:55.710
JM2- EST H3 Heat 3 07:02.400

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 06:02.030
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.510
BM8+ EST R Repechage 3 05:40.450
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 5 05:48.130

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- EST FB Final 3 07:05.880
JM2- EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:14.270
JM2- EST R3 Repechage 1 07:06.520
JM2- EST H1 Heat 4 07:04.190
Rauno TALISOO

Rauno TALISOO

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 Dec 1988
  • Place of residence
    Paernu , Estonia