Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 6 06:09.310
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:05.480
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:12.900

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:07.670
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:53.550

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:41.890
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.070
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:43.740

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:47.630
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:49.470

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:51.400
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.580

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:36.420
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:40.470

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 05:49.380
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:59.300
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:55.040

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x GBR FB Final 4 07:07.110
M1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.860
M1x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:55.100
M1x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:07.130

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:13.080
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:53.100
M4x GBR H2 Heat 4 05:52.770

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 05:45.630
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 05:50.390
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:50.770

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:50.440

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:39.270
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:28.220
M4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:08.260

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 05:57.820
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.460
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:45.910
M4x GBR H2 Heat 4 05:51.220

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:43.130
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.020

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:46.890
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:41.880
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:48.500

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:32.350
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.040
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:40.510

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:50.990
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.720
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:53.340

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:44.400
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:43.190
M4x GBR X Exhibition 5 06:49.970

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:42.190
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:45.720
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:44.510

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:54.780
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:42.150
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:48.030

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 05:48.460
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:42.540
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:46.430

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 05:48.960
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:50.550

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 4 06:27.640
M2x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:59.020

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x RSA FB Final 2 06:58.160
M1x RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:04.620
M1x RSA Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:59.700
M1x RSA H5 Heat 2 06:55.330

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- RSA FC Final 3 05:58.680
M4- RSA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.780
M4- RSA R3 Repechage 3 06:05.310
M4- RSA H3 Heat 5 06:00.160

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RSA FC Final 3 06:01.440
M4- RSA R4 Repechage 4 06:08.010
M4- RSA H2 Heat 5 06:10.460

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 1 06:37.330
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:13.430
M2- RSA R Repechage 1 06:32.370
M2- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:27.490

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x RSA FC Final 3 07:08.450
M1x RSA Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:09.630
M1x RSA H5 Heat 3 07:12.620

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x RSA FD Final 1 07:25.270
M1x RSA Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:16.010
M1x RSA H2 Heat 3 07:07.750

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x RSA FC Final 2 07:37.290
M1x RSA SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.100
M1x RSA R4 Repechage 3 07:27.110
M1x RSA H3 Heat 4 07:12.380

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RSA FC Final 3 06:28.380
BLM4- RSA R Repechage 6 06:34.760
BLM4- RSA H3 Heat 5 06:28.290

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- RSA FC Final 5 07:31.700
JM2- RSA R1 Repechage 5 07:26.660
JM2- RSA H2 Heat 5 07:24.260
Peter LAMBERT

Peter LAMBERT

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Dec 1986
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Johannesburg , South Africa
  • Hobbies
    acting, walking
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Leander Club