Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FB Final 5 07:20.730
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:06.120
LW2x ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:24.850
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 5 07:46.380

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 5 07:49.800
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:01.340
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 07:19.050

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 06:56.050
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:51.840
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:50.640

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 2 07:10.190
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.390
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 07:04.150

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 5 08:02.370
LW1x ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:54.640
LW1x ROU H2 Heat 3 09:08.300

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:02.640
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:59.850
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:16.650

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.480
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:07.750

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 08:08.600

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 6 09:03.650

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 5 07:39.690
LW1x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:02.020
LW1x ROU R2 Repechage 1 08:31.190
LW1x ROU H1 Heat 2 08:18.550

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 2 08:17.730

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FB Final 3 08:05.150

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:09.450

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FB Final 2 07:35.080

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU F Final 4 07:33.420

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:03.860

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:31.350

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:52.760

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:08.550

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:23.650

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:26.530
BW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:23.650
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:30.370

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 1 06:41.890

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:24.400
BW2x ROU X Exhibition 1 07:26.680

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:08.490
BW2x ROU H2 Heat 1 08:16.910
Angela ALUPEI -TAMAS

Angela ALUPEI -TAMAS

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    1 May 1972
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Hobbies
    music, literature, sport
  • Started Rowing in
    1989