Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FC Final 3 06:00.060
M4- BLR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:12.950
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:03.950
M4- BLR H3 Heat 3 06:07.180

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 06:25.870
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.470
M4- BLR R4 Repechage 2 06:11.610
M4- BLR H2 Heat 5 06:13.580

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 06:02.360
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.350
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:55.880

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 06:48.990
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:49.390
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:41.210

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 6 06:13.790
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:29.900
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:15.990
M4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:21.260

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 3 05:37.130
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:53.390
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 05:59.560

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 2 06:45.840
M2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:46.250
M2- BLR H1 Heat 2 06:49.670

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ BLR FB Final 1 07:43.430
M2+ BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:59.430
M2+ BLR H1 Heat 3 07:05.510

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 05:40.790
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 05:54.840

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FA Final 4 06:32.470
M2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:43.050
M2- BLR H1 Heat 2 06:33.900

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FA Final 6 07:45.930
M2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:25.520
M2- BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:07.470
M2- BLR H3 Heat 4 07:37.940

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FC Final 3 06:38.630
M2- BLR SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:44.270
M2- BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:34.050
M2- BLR H1 Heat 4 06:40.330

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 6 06:47.480
M2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:43.250
M2- BLR R4 Repechage 1 06:31.120
M2- BLR H1 Heat 6 07:09.630

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 3 06:33.080
M2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:37.390
M2- BLR H2 Heat 3 06:39.030

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 1 06:37.320
M2- BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:56.340
M2- BLR H2 Heat 6 07:03.670

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FA Final 3 06:42.680
M2- BLR H2 Heat 3 06:46.010

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 5 05:32.710
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:48.970
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 05:50.070

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 2 05:47.100
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:37.420
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:50.210

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:44.030
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 1 05:34.510
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 05:53.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 6 05:46.250
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:37.050
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 05:30.990

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FC Final 2 06:34.440
M2- BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:30.870
M2- BLR H3 Heat 5 07:05.130

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:04.330
M8+ BLR R Repechage 2 06:02.140
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:39.000

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 2 06:41.010
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 5 07:52.040
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:42.060

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:58.560
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.180
M2x BLR FE Final 3 00:00.000
M4x BLR R Repechage 1 05:59.160
M2x BLR H3 Heat 5 06:44.500

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 6 06:48.560
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:33.100
M2x BLR H1 Heat 5 07:02.940

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:54.520
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:14.640
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:02.360

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x BLR FA Final 6 07:09.510
BM1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:55.160
BM1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:22.920
BM1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:21.400

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FD Final 3 07:40.100
M1x BLR SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:58.000
M1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:46.810
M1x BLR H4 Heat 4 07:35.050

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x BLR FC Final 1 06:06.840
BM4x BLR R Repechage 4 06:08.890
BM4x BLR H2 Heat 5 06:03.480

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x BLR FA Final 1 06:12.040
BM4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.440
BM4x BLR H2 Heat 1 05:48.780

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x BLR FB Final 1 06:01.630
JM4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.840
JM4x BLR R4 Repechage 1 05:59.040
JM4x BLR H4 Heat 2 06:11.430
Dzianis SURAVETS

Dzianis SURAVETS

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Mar 1986
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mogilev , Belarus
  • Started Rowing in
    1999