Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FE Final 2 06:54.590
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:48.720
M2- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:56.350

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 4 06:33.420
M2- ARG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:46.130
M2- ARG H2 Heat 2 06:38.710

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 5 06:44.900
M2- ARG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:43.910
M2- ARG R Repechage 2 06:33.910
M2- ARG H3 Heat 4 06:58.040

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FA Final 6 06:51.140
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 2 06:33.230
M2- ARG H2 Heat 3 06:38.680

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 3 06:34.920
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.350
M2- ARG R2 Repechage 2 06:35.440
M2- ARG H4 Heat 4 06:44.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 4 06:43.500
M2- ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.510
M2- ARG R2 Repechage 3 06:35.460
M2- ARG H3 Heat 6 06:49.350

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FA Final 6 06:12.150
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 2 06:02.990
M4- ARG H1 Heat 6 06:05.230

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FC Final 4 06:20.650
M4- ARG R2 Repechage 5 06:18.000
M4- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:21.250

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FD Final 1 06:09.170
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 4 06:14.690
M4- ARG H2 Heat 4 06:15.520

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ARG FA Final 2 06:43.320
BM2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:19.140
BM2- ARG H2 Heat 1 06:54.640

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 3 06:20.830
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 4 06:04.250
M4- ARG H1 Heat 6 06:35.730

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 5 06:13.500
M4- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:09.700
M4- ARG H2 Heat 4 06:05.690

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FC Final 4 06:08.730
M4- ARG SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:14.160
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:31.470
M4- ARG H4 Heat 6 06:38.260

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ARG FB Final 2 06:05.290
JM4x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:19.790
JM4x ARG H2 Heat 1 06:12.100
Diego LOPEZ

Diego LOPEZ

Argentina ARG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Jun 1986
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tigre , Argentina
  • Clubs
    Teutonia CR