Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 1 00:00.000
M4- ROU R Repechage 4 06:00.100
M4- ROU H1 Heat 5 06:40.160

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:28.540
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:58.630

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 4 06:05.820
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.050
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:00.190
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:08.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 2 05:59.810
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.890
M4- ROU R3 Repechage 1 06:02.840
M4- ROU H3 Heat 2 06:01.890

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:31.490
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:35.510
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:45.690

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:37.170
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:32.740
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:34.700

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 05:45.570
M8+ ROU R Repechage 3 05:53.330
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:42.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:32.270
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:36.570
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:36.230

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:33.280
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:41.430

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.480
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:35.610

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 6 07:05.130
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.200
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.600
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:45.090
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:02.710

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:39.880
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:26.870

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU FA Final 5 06:23.300
M4+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.550
M4+ ROU H3 Heat 1 06:21.130

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 5 06:55.260

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU FA Final 3 06:41.890
M4- ROU FB Final 2 06:33.930
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:17.010
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:25.760
M4- ROU H2 Heat 2 06:15.750

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 1 05:58.110
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 1 06:02.720

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:13.180
JM8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:50.640
Ovidiu CORNEA

Ovidiu CORNEA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1980
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sercaia , Romania
  • Hobbies
    movies, music
  • Clubs
    Triumf CSS