Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 1 00:00.000
M4- ROU R Repechage 4 06:00.100
M4- ROU H1 Heat 5 06:40.160

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:28.540
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:58.630

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 4 06:05.820
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.050
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:00.190
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:08.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 2 05:59.810
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.890
M4- ROU R3 Repechage 1 06:02.840
M4- ROU H3 Heat 2 06:01.890

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:31.490
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:35.510
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:45.690

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:37.170
M2- ROU FC Final 3 06:41.090
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:32.740
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 4 06:37.900
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:34.700
M2- ROU H3 Heat 4 06:37.620

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 6 07:32.390
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 05:45.570
M8+ ROU R Repechage 3 05:53.330
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:52.600
M2- ROU R2 Repechage 3 07:00.520
M2- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:52.660
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:42.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:32.270
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:36.570
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:36.230

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:33.280
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:41.430

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.480
M2- ROU FA Final 4 06:30.120
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.420
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:35.610
M2- ROU H3 Heat 1 06:41.400

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.200
M2- ROU FA Final 2 07:17.060
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.990
M2- ROU H1 Heat 3 06:37.740
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:45.090

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:39.880
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:26.870

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 4 06:06.730
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:15.140
M4- ROU R Repechage 2 06:11.240
M4- ROU H1 Heat 4 06:14.000

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 4 06:12.950
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.590

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:12.570

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.130

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:07.560
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:23.060
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:40.830

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:27.260

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:53.120

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:41.840

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 5 05:55.620

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 2 06:29.770

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 3 05:55.980

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 1 06:16.780

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:27.760

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.000
BM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:01.600
BM4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:03.900

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:33.620

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:31.090

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:04.100

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ROU FA Final 2 06:38.680
BM4+ ROU H2 Heat 1 00:00.000
Florin CORBEANU

Florin CORBEANU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Mar 1976
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Clubs
    Olimpia Bucharest CS Olimpia
  • Hobbies
    cars, driving, music