Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:55.820
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:44.330

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:09.900
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:01.200

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:52.520
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:47.540

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:50.350
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:45.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:44.730
W2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.720
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:53.070

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:54.340
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.820
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:55.860

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:04.700
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:55.340

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 06:23.500
W2x GBR FA Final 1 06:50.530
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:53.870
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:24.170
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:50.120

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:31.960
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:02.390
W4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:22.730
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:05.550

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 06:26.650
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:06.140
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:34.320
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:53.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 2 06:48.820
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.080
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:07.520

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FB Final 1 07:20.180
W2x GBR R Repechage 3 07:22.160
W2x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:56.200

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 3 07:05.250
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:59.360

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 07:26.440
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:07.880
W4x GBR X Exhibition 1 06:41.980
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:06.920

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 3 07:07.550
W2x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:54.920
W2x GBR H2 Heat 3 07:08.650

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:15.620
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:54.600

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 5 07:05.950
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:29.030
W2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:56.250

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 3 06:57.740
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:30.860
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:59.450

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 4 07:01.620
W2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.090
W2x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:09.430

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 4 06:48.960
W2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.160
W2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:57.470

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 2 06:58.420
W2x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:03.710

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 5 06:51.820
W2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.210
W2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:51.100

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GBR FA Final 1 07:02.280
W2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.680
W2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:00.830

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:01.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 2 06:03.310
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.260

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GBR FA Final 3 08:08.480
BW2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:21.410

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 2 07:38.320
W2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 07:36.940
W2- GBR H1 Heat 4 07:54.310

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.820
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:43.160

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GBR FA Final 1 07:21.890
BW4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:32.630
BW4- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:50.440

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 1 06:47.760
W4- GBR X Exhibition 1 06:56.330

Anna WATKINS

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    13 Feb 1983
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Leek, Staffs , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Hobbies
    flying a plane, baking
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR