Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.610
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.130
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:55.590

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:42.790
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:52.360

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.480
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:56.520

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:18.930
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:08.050

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.180
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:27.820

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:29.230

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:26.930
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.470

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.290
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:32.070
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:40.240
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.620
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:45.790

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.530
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.450

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.270
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.240
M4- GBR X Exhibition 5 06:23.740

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:46.860
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.200
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:49.080

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:30.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:32.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:26.110
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:28.550
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:31.380

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.900
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:40.870

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:03.970
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.260
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:50.270

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 06:11.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.410
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.530

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.840
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:37.860

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.290
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.340
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.550

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.180
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.310
M4- GBR H4 Heat 1 05:49.200

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:53.840
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.640
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:01.140

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.440
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.520

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:49.020
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.960

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.990
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.660

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:02.420
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.630
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.970
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:11.960

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:47.280
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.170
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.690

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:57.800
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.310

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:07.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.230
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:06.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.540
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.250

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 4 06:18.230
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:57.140
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:25.780
M4x GBR H2 Heat 5 06:24.160

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FC Final 3 06:00.500
M4x GBR SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.630
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:07.670
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:02.950

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 1 05:56.370
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.720
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 05:57.410
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:00.730

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 2 05:48.080
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.810
M4x GBR H3 Heat 2 05:53.440

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 2 06:01.860
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:57.440
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:00.080
M4x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:03.880

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x GBR FB Final 2 07:01.420
BM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:23.780
BM1x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:03.760

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x GBR FB Final 3 07:01.700
M1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:55.950
M1x GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:29.630
M1x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:00.410

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FA Final 4 07:08.560
BM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:24.240
BM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:18.190

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR R3 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2x GBR H4 Heat 3 07:15.110

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 5 06:52.790
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:43.250
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:33.120
M2x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:27.340

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 6 06:04.740
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:18.730
M4x GBR H1 Heat 3 05:55.840

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GBR FB Final 5 06:40.220
BM4x GBR R2 Repechage 5 07:05.030
BM4x GBR H1 Heat 5 07:09.140

Alex GREGORY

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Mar 1984
  • Height
    199 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Wormington , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Clubs
    Reading Uni BC