Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:43.350
BW8+ BLR X1 Exhibition 4 06:42.760

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:45.050
W8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 07:11.700
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 06:58.340

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:37.540
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:39.770

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 1 06:15.200
BW8+ BLR X1 Exhibition 3 06:38.150

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:29.590
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:11.640
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 06:30.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FD Final 3 07:31.430
W2- BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 6 07:36.840
W2- BLR H5 Heat 4 07:50.890

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 5 06:16.670
W8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:15.730
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 6 06:18.750

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:08.980
BW8+ BLR R Repechage 1 06:23.520
BW8+ BLR H1 Heat 2 06:19.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:16.200
W8+ BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:21.540
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:37.620

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x BLR FA Final 2 06:47.480
JW4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:07.970
JW4x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:49.650

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:45.800
JW4- BLR FA Final 2 07:00.440
JW8+ BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:31.570
JW4- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:05.760
JW8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 06:39.300

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 5 07:14.110
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:28.080
W2x BLR H3 Heat 5 08:04.570
W2x BLR R3 Repechage 3 07:39.470
Alena ZAKHARAVA

Alena ZAKHARAVA

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Sep 1987
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Minsk , Belarus
  • Hobbies
    music, rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    2000