Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.630
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.230

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:23.230
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.740

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:20.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.480

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.180
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:27.820

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:29.230

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:26.930
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.470

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.290
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:32.070
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:24.110
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:41.750
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:39.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.360
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.000

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.560
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:34.710
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:31.350

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:30.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:32.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:26.110
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:28.550
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:31.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:25.930
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.490

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.900
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:40.870

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:03.970
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.260
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:50.270

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 06:11.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.410
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.530

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.840
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:37.860

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.290
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.340
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.550

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:16.270
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.660
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:27.100

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:28.160
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.610
M2- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:38.630
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:36.970

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:24.670
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:34.900
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:30.840

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:30.480
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.430
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:21.900

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:27.710
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.260
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:31.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:30.840
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:46.720
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:35.440

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.610
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:34.520
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:14.540
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:26.480

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:17.450
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:30.790
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:35.960

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:32.470
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 07:06.160

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:38.180
M2- GBR R Repechage 1 06:41.560
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.220

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:31.700
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:34.460
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:46.420

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.570
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.770
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.590

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 06:13.010
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:55.060

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 2 06:00.890
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:05.550
M4- GBR H2 Heat 3 05:58.480

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:29.120
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.170
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:32.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 05:57.000
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:16.440
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:57.010

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:52.050
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:52.720
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:01.760

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:34.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:32.430

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:56.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.930
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:16.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:43.750
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:49.940
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:53.450

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.700
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.990
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:02.930

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:44.920
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:03.360

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:00.250
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:00.870
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.290

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:11.590
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.460
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.240

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:53.870
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.880
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:25.580

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:20.970
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:10.740
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.970

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:59.900
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.380

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 5 06:44.200
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:49.240
M2- GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:16.430
M2- GBR H3 Heat 3 07:24.860

Peter REED

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Jul 1981
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nailsworth , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    music, piano, hiking, travel, film
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR