Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:03.370
LM4- GER X Exhibition 3 06:09.270
LM4- GER R1 RoundOf16 0 00:00.000

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 05:58.520
LM4- GER X Exhibition 3 06:30.860

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:35.830
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:18.430
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:03.290
LM4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:14.870

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 05:56.650
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:04.830
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:08.520

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:04.510
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.690

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:51.660
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:41.400
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:22.120

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:28.540
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.680
LM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:04.730

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FC Final 1 06:00.120
LM4- GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.430
LM4- GER R3 Repechage 3 06:07.100
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:07.040

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 4 06:05.710
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:33.440
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:00.400
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:02.290

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:04.510
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.250
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:09.560

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:01.120
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:12.850

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:04.640
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.100

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 05:52.790
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.430
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:18.880
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:25.570

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:10.470
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.990
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:07.290

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:19.290
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:01.030
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:57.370

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 5 07:26.520
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.490
LM1x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:03.200
LM1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:21.150

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 1 07:05.890
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.560
LM1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:06.020
LM1x GER H4 Heat 2 07:19.240

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:27.080
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.580
LM2x GER H3 Heat 2 06:28.360

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 3 07:48.420
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:02.090
LM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:24.540

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 3 07:21.150
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:10.980
LM1x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:10.390
LM1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:20.960

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 3 06:55.690
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.830
LM1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:07.270

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 2 07:12.840
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:20.370
LM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:12.920

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 07:07.760
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:22.000
LM1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:17.870

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 3 07:07.990
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:19.580
LM1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:15.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 2 07:14.200
LM4x GER F Final 1 06:11.440
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:42.610
LM4x GER X Exhibition 6 07:05.720
LM1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:14.120

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 1 07:09.000
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:11.760
LM1x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:04.400
LM1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:09.060

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 07:15.930
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:28.070
LM1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:09.090
LM1x GER H5 Heat 2 07:15.250

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 3 06:28.660
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.070
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:41.480
LM2x GER H1 Heat 3 06:21.990

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 2 06:46.310
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.850
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:26.440
LM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:33.210

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 1 06:30.040
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:41.450
LM2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:25.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 06:59.420
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.760
LM1x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:32.860
LM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:18.490

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 5 07:12.120
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:10.910
LM1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:13.220
LM1x GER H4 Heat 2 07:19.070

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 6 07:21.760
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:31.830
LM1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:27.910
LM1x GER H4 Heat 2 07:14.050

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 3 07:00.990
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:03.210
LM1x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:13.530
LM1x GER H3 Heat 3 07:08.610

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.540
LM1x GER R3 Repechage 1 07:18.620
LM1x GER H4 Heat 3 07:29.960

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GER FB Final 1 07:32.340
BLM1x GER SA/B/C3 Semifinal 3 06:57.270
BLM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:02.530
Jonathan KOCH

Jonathan KOCH

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Oct 1985
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Giessen , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Hobbies
    friends, mountainbiking, rowing
  • Clubs
    Frankfurter RG Germania; Giessener RG