Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- UKR FC Final 3 06:53.040
M2- UKR R1 Repechage 6 07:08.800
M2- UKR H2 Heat 5 07:27.850

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- UKR FC Final 5 07:00.530
M2- UKR R3 Repechage 4 06:43.220
M2- UKR H3 Heat 2 06:42.800

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 3 05:41.600
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 4 05:41.320
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 5 05:37.570

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 1 05:34.020
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 3 05:49.500
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 3 05:55.390

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- UKR R1 Repechage 4 07:01.170
M2- UKR H1 Heat 5 07:22.070

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- UKR FC Final 3 00:00.000
M2- UKR R1 Repechage 5 07:16.360
M2- UKR H2 Heat 5 07:40.090

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- UKR FD Final 1 06:13.090
M4- UKR SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:08.590
M4- UKR R3 Repechage 4 06:03.630
M4- UKR H4 Heat 4 06:07.620

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 1 05:42.500
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 5 05:38.180
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 3 05:48.820

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- UKR FC Final 4 06:15.620
M4- UKR R1 Repechage 5 06:20.350
M4- UKR H2 Heat 5 06:28.280

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 4 06:12.680
M8+ UKR R Repechage 6 06:09.420
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 4 05:45.310

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 4 05:35.270
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 1 05:34.060

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 2 06:07.330
M8+ UKR R Repechage 6 05:42.190
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 05:38.020

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 4 05:51.890

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR R Repechage 5 05:28.680
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 05:32.420

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 5 05:36.610
M8+ UKR R Repechage 4 05:32.820
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 06:03.120

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR F Final 3 05:39.630
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 1 05:40.780

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 1 05:36.720
M8+ UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:35.460
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 3 05:32.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 2 05:37.490
M8+ UKR R2 Repechage 3 05:38.130
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 5 05:40.170

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 1 05:40.290
M8+ UKR R Repechage 5 05:38.860
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 3 05:37.930
M8+ UKR X2 Exhibition 2 05:36.850

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 4 05:45.640
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 5 05:51.100
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 6 05:53.550

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 3 05:57.820
M8+ UKR R Repechage 2 05:47.240
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 2 05:47.300

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- UKR FB Final 6 07:11.470
M2- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.700
M2- UKR R Repechage 2 06:50.610
M2- UKR H2 Heat 5 07:04.200

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 5 05:46.210
M8+ UKR R Repechage 3 05:58.280
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 3 06:02.740

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 2 05:45.660
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 1 05:45.360

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 2 05:34.140
M8+ UKR R Repechage 6 05:39.680
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 06:01.750

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x UKR FB Final 4 06:57.880
BM2x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:24.690
BM2x UKR H3 Heat 2 06:49.080

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x UKR FB Final 2 05:57.480
BM4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.470
BM4x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:14.920

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ UKR FA Final 6 06:02.370
BM8+ UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:34.520
BM8+ UKR R Repechage 1 05:39.430
BM8+ UKR H2 Heat 4 05:41.750

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ UKR FA Final 1 06:24.640
JM4+ UKR R2 Repechage 1 06:31.380
JM4+ UKR H2 Heat 2 06:27.580

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ UKR FB Final 1 03:09.830
JM4+ UKR R1 Repechage 6 03:12.450
JM4+ UKR H1 Heat 3 06:28.990
Anton KHOLYAZNYKOV

Anton KHOLYAZNYKOV

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Dec 1986
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mikolayev , Ukraine
  • Clubs
    SHVSM
  • Hobbies
    music
  • Started Rowing in
    2000