Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FG Final 2 07:19.330
M1x SVK SG/H 1 Semifinal 2 07:21.960
M1x SVK Q6 Quarterfinal 5 07:38.730
M1x SVK R4 Repechage 2 07:41.980
M1x SVK H7 Heat 3 07:40.380

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 5 07:33.070
M1x SVK H3 Heat 5 07:39.320

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 2 07:11.590
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.630
LM1x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:58.450
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 3 07:05.880

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 5 07:25.300
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:51.470
LM1x SVK Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:26.470
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 1 07:10.620

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 3 06:54.720
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:58.810
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 06:50.890

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 2 07:05.060
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.710
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 3 07:16.180
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 3 07:08.220

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 5 07:14.490
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:13.700
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 07:27.930

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 3 07:38.890
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:52.500
LM1x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:55.860
LM1x SVK H5 Heat 1 07:11.540

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 06:55.920
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:11.490
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 2 07:15.190

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:12.170
M1x SVK H3 Heat 2 06:56.810

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 1 07:33.420
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.900
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 2 07:39.330

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FC Final 1 07:08.070
M1x SVK R2 Repechage 3 06:56.490
M1x SVK H2 Heat 3 07:26.150

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 1 07:11.600
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:09.390
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 1 07:04.390

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 06:56.640
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.650
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 1 06:59.210

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 06:56.360
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.080
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 2 07:04.470

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 1 06:59.400
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.400
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 1 07:19.740

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 1 07:06.180
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 1 07:18.660

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 3 06:55.340
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:04.130
LM1x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:17.300
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 1 07:28.530
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 5 07:04.810

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FC Final 4 07:06.470
M1x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:03.370
M1x SVK R3 Repechage 3 07:23.880
M1x SVK H4 Heat 3 07:05.960

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FD Final 1 07:20.100
LM2x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:20.270
LM2x SVK R2 Repechage 3 06:26.210
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 6 07:01.460

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 2 06:35.470
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:59.820
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 3 06:28.980
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 06:28.250

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 4 07:05.520
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:25.810
LM1x SVK Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:20.770
LM1x SVK H6 Heat 2 07:18.480

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:35.870
M2x SVK R Repechage 3 07:00.100
M2x SVK H1 Heat 4 06:49.890

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 1 07:03.720
M1x SVK R4 Repechage 5 07:32.470
M1x SVK H1 Heat 6 07:34.750

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FB Final 5 07:27.200
M1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:34.750
M1x SVK R2 Repechage 3 07:48.590
M1x SVK H3 Heat 3 07:32.530

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 1 07:00.760
M1x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 08:03.210
M1x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:08.150
M1x SVK R2 Repechage 2 07:13.520
M1x SVK H1 Heat 4 07:11.860

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 1 07:07.370
M1x SVK Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:20.720
M1x SVK H1 Heat 3 07:10.640

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FC Final 2 07:12.070
M1x SVK R4 Repechage 4 07:18.110
M1x SVK H1 Heat 6 06:56.250

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 07:08.190
M1x SVK FC Final 6 07:33.620
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:21.510
M1x SVK SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:35.360
M1x SVK R1 Repechage 3 07:00.280
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 2 07:13.720
M1x SVK H2 Heat 4 06:56.430

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 3 07:51.450
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 07:16.340

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 6 07:19.980
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.180
LM1x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:07.030
LM1x SVK H5 Heat 1 07:07.710

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 5 07:28.510
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:43.920
LM1x SVK Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:12.090
LM1x SVK H5 Heat 3 07:23.610

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 4 07:27.860
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:23.760
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 07:13.750

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FA Final 4 07:13.580
M1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.530
M1x SVK H1 Heat 2 07:18.660

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FC Final 1 07:52.240
LM1x SVK SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.690
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 3 07:47.860
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 3 07:17.190

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 5 07:29.690
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.200
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 1 07:33.560
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 4 07:39.090

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 1 07:36.090
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:39.550
LM1x SVK R Repechage 1 07:23.410
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 4 07:23.660

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FA Final 2 06:55.950
M1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.220
M1x SVK H2 Heat 2 06:55.090

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 2 07:05.380
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:15.820
LM1x SVK Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:18.130
LM1x SVK H5 Heat 2 07:13.090

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FC Final 3 07:33.310
LM2x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:17.310
LM2x SVK H4 Heat 3 07:13.140

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FD Final 4 00:00.000
LM2x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 07:12.900
LM2x SVK Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:56.080
LM2x SVK H3 Heat 3 06:46.510

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FD Final 1 06:43.570
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 6 06:54.380
LM2x SVK H3 Heat 4 06:57.660

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FA Final 5 06:31.220
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.530
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 1 06:36.420
LM2x SVK H4 Heat 2 06:31.740

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FC Final 2 07:09.070
LM1x SVK SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:14.880
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 3 07:28.310
LM1x SVK H4 Heat 2 07:14.560

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FA Final 6 07:09.980
BLM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:37.110
BLM1x SVK R1 Repechage 2 07:20.090
BLM1x SVK H3 Heat 4 07:25.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 3 07:41.240
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 3 07:20.590
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 5 07:17.170

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FA Final 2 07:50.750
BLM1x SVK SA/B/C3 Semifinal 1 06:56.710
BLM1x SVK H6 Heat 1 07:05.500

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 4 07:35.080
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:44.430
LM1x SVK R1 Repechage 2 07:22.260
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 5 07:43.900

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 5 06:58.780
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:29.440
LM2x SVK R3 Repechage 2 06:25.750
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 06:22.000

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.920
LM2x SVK FB Final 1 06:26.960
LM2x SVK R3 Repechage 2 06:57.460
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 07:19.010

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SVK FA Final 4 03:25.760
JM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 07:21.050
Lukas BABAC

Lukas BABAC

Slovakia SVK

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Mar 1985
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    67 kg
  • Place of residence
    Piestany , Slovakia
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Clubs
    Slnava PIE
  • Hobbies
    travelling, "the Simpson's"