Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:20.510
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.850
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:03.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 06:03.920
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 2 05:56.750

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:45.240
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 06:17.800

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:16.910
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.850
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 06:02.930

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:55.310
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.350
LM4- SUI H4 Heat 1 05:55.010

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 05:55.750
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.270
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:55.960

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 05:58.910
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:53.730
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 05:54.740

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:52.270
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.140
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:02.150

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:54.000
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 06:05.410

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:58.960
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:00.260

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 1 06:22.910
LM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.670
LM2- SUI R2 Repechage 1 07:26.940
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 3 07:03.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 1 06:41.580
LM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.730
LM2- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:44.420

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 1 06:29.570
LM2- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.050
LM2- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:42.500

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 1 06:49.850
LM2- SUI H1 Heat 1 06:37.410

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 4 06:40.220
LM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.670
LM2- SUI H1 Heat 0 00:00.000

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 1 07:23.210
LM2- SUI H1 Heat 1 06:46.250

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:09.300
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:00.970
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:53.560

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:20.420
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:16.320
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 2 06:05.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 6 06:05.510
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:55.000
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 3 05:59.890

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 6 06:04.650
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.150
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 1 05:53.710
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 2 06:00.390

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:06.410
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.960
LM4- SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:13.320
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:05.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:02.540
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.560
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 2 05:49.270

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 2 06:03.820
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:22.270
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 05:57.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 3 05:58.290
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.050
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:58.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:02.930
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.010
LM4- SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:01.990
LM4- SUI H5 Heat 1 06:05.520

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 3 06:54.160
LM2- SUI R Repechage 3 07:06.270
LM2- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:49.430

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:05.110
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:10.900
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:04.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 3 06:44.650
LM2- SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:39.960
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 4 07:31.900

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 5 00:00.000
LM2- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:05.250
LM2- SUI H3 Heat 2 07:04.010

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 1 06:59.860
LM2- SUI R Repechage 3 06:52.700
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 4 07:02.070

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 1 06:46.000
LM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:02.660
LM2- SUI H3 Heat 2 06:37.140

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 5 06:11.860
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:18.660
LM4- SUI R Repechage 2 06:03.820
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 5 06:24.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FC Final 2 07:11.180
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 4 06:52.700
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 3 06:40.930

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- SUI FA Final 3 06:05.320
BLM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:01.850
BLM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 06:23.130

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- SUI FB Final 2 06:06.310
BLM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.200
BLM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:10.180

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ SUI FB Final 1 05:58.660
LM8+ SUI R Repechage 5 05:59.580
LM8+ SUI H2 Heat 4 06:18.990

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FC Final 6 06:23.800
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 5 06:15.730
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 4 06:18.660

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- SUI FA Final 6 06:41.880
BLM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:07.500
BLM4- SUI R Repechage 2 06:12.510
BLM4- SUI H2 Heat 5 06:29.000

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- SUI FC Final 2 00:00.000
BLM4- SUI R1 Repechage 4 07:08.530
BLM4- SUI H2 Heat 4 07:15.690

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ SUI FA Final 3 05:55.850
LM8+ SUI X Exhibition 4 06:02.680

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM2- SUI FB Final 6 03:21.630
JM2- SUI R1 Repechage 2 03:20.950
JM2- SUI H2 Heat 3 06:56.160

Simon NIEPMANN

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Aug 1985
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Grenzach Whylen , Germany
  • Clubs
    SC Zuerich / Basler RC / RC Grenzach