Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FD Final 3 06:31.270
M2- SUI SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 06:58.900
M2- SUI Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:34.910
M2- SUI H2 Heat 3 06:35.500

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FD Final 2 06:42.780
M2- SUI Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:45.660
M2- SUI H3 Heat 2 06:42.790

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FC Final 4 06:42.070
M2- SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:42.070
M2- SUI H4 Heat 4 06:51.390

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:20.510
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.850
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:03.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 06:03.920
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 2 05:56.750

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:45.240
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 06:17.800

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 06:16.910
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.850
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 06:02.930

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:55.310
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.350
LM4- SUI H4 Heat 1 05:55.010

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 05:55.750
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.270
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:55.960

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 2 05:58.910
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:53.730
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 05:54.740

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:52.270
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.140
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:02.150

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:54.000
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 1 06:05.410

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 1 05:58.960
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:00.260

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FB Final 3 06:19.130
LM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:23.550
LM2x SUI Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:33.660
LM2x SUI H4 Heat 2 06:19.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FA Final 4 06:28.870
LM2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.860
LM2x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:37.200
LM2x SUI H1 Heat 2 06:31.170

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FA Final 5 06:14.030
LM2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.150
LM2x SUI H4 Heat 1 06:20.660

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FA Final 2 06:37.110
LM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:15.310
LM2x SUI H3 Heat 1 06:27.180

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FA Final 3 06:59.400
LM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.560
LM2x SUI R4 Repechage 1 06:13.130
LM2x SUI H1 Heat 3 06:35.520

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:09.300
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:00.970
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:53.560

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:20.420
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:16.320
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 2 06:05.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 6 06:05.510
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:55.000
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 3 05:59.890

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 6 06:04.650
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.150
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 1 05:53.710
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 2 06:00.390

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 5 06:06.410
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.960
LM4- SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:13.320
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:05.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:02.540
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.560
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 2 05:49.270

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 2 06:03.820
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:22.270
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 05:57.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 3 05:58.290
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.050
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 1 05:58.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:02.930
LM4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.010
LM4- SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:01.990
LM4- SUI H5 Heat 1 06:05.520

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FA Final 4 06:05.110
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:10.900
LM4- SUI H3 Heat 1 06:04.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 3 05:58.830
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:17.300
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:02.590
LM4- SUI H4 Heat 3 06:41.180

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.890
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 3 06:29.780

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 2 06:16.790
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:16.000
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 3 06:09.080

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 1 06:46.000
LM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:02.660
LM2- SUI H3 Heat 2 06:37.140

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FB Final 5 06:11.860
LM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:18.660
LM4- SUI R Repechage 2 06:03.820
LM4- SUI H1 Heat 5 06:24.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SUI FC Final 2 07:11.180
LM4- SUI R2 Repechage 4 06:52.700
LM4- SUI H2 Heat 3 06:40.930

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SUI FB Final 1 07:04.810
BLM1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:40.110
BLM1x SUI R2 Repechage 1 07:17.410
BLM1x SUI H3 Heat 3 07:20.350

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FC Final 6 00:00.000
LM2x SUI R1 Repechage 3 06:44.750
LM2x SUI H3 Heat 4 06:49.010

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FB Final 6 06:44.220
LM2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.360
LM2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.360
LM2x SUI Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:31.450
LM2x SUI H4 Heat 3 06:39.070

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x SUI FA Final 6 06:35.000
BLM4x SUI R1 Repechage 2 06:05.800
BLM4x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:10.450

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x SUI FA Final 5 06:16.810
LM4x SUI R Repechage 3 06:04.150
LM4x SUI H2 Heat 2 06:21.310

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SUI SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 08:16.000
BLM1x SUI FC Final 1 08:32.670
BLM1x SUI H3 Heat 2 08:31.450
BLM1x SUI R2 Repechage 3 08:29.370

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SUI FC Final 2 03:00.160
JM4x SUI R4 Repechage 5 03:03.750
JM4x SUI H4 Heat 3 06:25.070

Mario GYR

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 May 1985
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lucerne , Switzerland
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Clubs
    Seeclub Luzern
  • Hobbies
    football, beachvolleyball, cooking
  • University
    Lucerne University