Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:07.040
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.860

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:00.420
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:41.830
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:02.590

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:29.980
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:14.490
W4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:25.720
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:10.210

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:17.640
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:16.160
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:16.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:20.720
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:05.960

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 3 06:41.610
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:29.220
W4x ROU X Exhibition 3 06:54.130
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:31.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:08.640
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.470
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:09.700
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:14.260

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:13.270
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:10.560
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:12.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:15.340
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.860
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:25.310

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:18.960
W2- ROU FB Final 1 07:28.000
W2- ROU R Repechage 3 07:44.440
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:04.050
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:06.860

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:36.450
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:22.890
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:17.460
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:27.750

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.890
W2- ROU FA Final 6 07:35.140
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:37.270
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:19.050

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.520
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:27.280
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:18.880
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:37.050

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:06.940
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:06.640
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:23.380
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:48.890
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:19.470

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.760
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:22.010

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:29.650
W2x ROU FB Final 5 08:01.010
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 3 07:16.430
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:11.600
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:06.110

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 1 06:50.750
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:50.580

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 2 07:07.000
W4x ROU R Repechage 6 07:32.540
W4x ROU H2 Heat 4 07:26.020

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 2 06:47.500
W4x ROU X Exhibition 2 06:41.150

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 2 06:33.900
W4x ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:31.410
W4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:44.950

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:25.890
W4x ROU R Repechage 1 06:34.010
W4x ROU H1 Heat 2 06:37.200

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 5 06:36.380
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:35.400
W4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:37.230

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 6 06:08.230
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:10.000
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.070

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:12.400
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:14.940
BW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.900
BW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:24.180

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:12.320
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:13.750

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:04.220
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.630

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:16.840
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.360

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:59.500
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:10.320

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:41.170
BW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.090
BW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 06:59.380

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.830
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:07.780

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 6 07:35.790
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 2 07:37.460
W2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:13.250

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW1x ROU FA Final 2 07:52.440
JW1x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.260
JW1x ROU H2 Heat 1 07:53.600

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FA Final 1 03:10.700
JW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:43.420
Camelia LUPASCU

Camelia LUPASCU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    29 Jul 1986
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    George Enescu , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    reading, music, sports
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Bucharest CS