Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FC Final 2 06:45.420
LM2x NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:34.350
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 5 06:43.630

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FC Final 1 07:15.190
LM1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:14.780
LM1x NOR H3 Heat 3 07:27.620

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:30.990
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.530
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:30.030

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 6 07:13.560
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:02.590
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:11.010

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:30.270
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:25.230
LM2x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:25.570
LM2x NOR H4 Heat 2 06:23.480

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:29.210
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:32.670
LM2x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:30.510
LM2x NOR H6 Heat 3 06:48.190

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 4 07:08.250
LM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:20.440
LM1x NOR H3 Heat 2 07:10.380

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FC Final 4 06:41.060
LM2x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:32.730
LM2x NOR H6 Heat 2 06:21.630

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 3 07:38.500
LM1x NOR R1 Repechage 5 08:27.370
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 3 07:24.690

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FC Final 4 07:11.060
LM1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:09.620
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 4 07:13.920

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 4 06:45.700
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:56.580
LM2x NOR R1 Repechage 2 06:31.950
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 3 06:37.410

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NOR FB Final 4 06:38.700
BLM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.570
BLM2x NOR R2 Repechage 3 07:02.050
BLM2x NOR H3 Heat 3 06:51.510

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FB Final 5 07:09.530
BLM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:55.110
BLM1x NOR R2 Repechage 2 07:19.310
BLM1x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:20.240

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FC Final 5 07:49.450
BLM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:15.040
BLM1x NOR R2 Repechage 2 07:21.510
BLM1x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:12.910

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NOR FC Final 6 03:11.880
JM4x NOR R2 Repechage 5 03:06.710
JM4x NOR H3 Heat 6 06:42.240
Svein Urban RINGSTAD

Svein Urban RINGSTAD

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Aug 1985
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Norway
  • Clubs
    Bergens RK
  • Started Rowing in
    1997