Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 5 06:37.280
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:12.870
LM4- NED H3 Heat 3 06:07.880

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:10.660
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:00.120
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 05:59.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FB Final 4 07:36.340
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:21.250
LM1x NED H1 Heat 3 07:47.380

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:00.830
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.290
LM4- NED R4 Repechage 1 06:05.730
LM4- NED H4 Heat 2 06:01.030

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:04.270
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:11.850
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:00.770

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 05:56.540
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.760
LM4- NED H2 Heat 3 06:06.730

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:06.840
LM4- NED H2 Heat 3 06:08.930

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:01.570
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:08.620

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:59.180
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.360
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:15.840

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:11.060
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.850
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:12.500
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:09.380

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
LM4- NED H2 Heat 5 06:12.180

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 6 06:01.330
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.960
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:00.080

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 05:58.160
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.260
LM4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:58.030

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:44.280
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 3 06:45.520
LM4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:10.630

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:11.390
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:01.370
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 05:52.470

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:01.990
LM4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:57.550

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:04.690
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 05:54.450
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 05:53.050

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 3 05:56.670
LM4- NED H3 Heat 3 06:00.570

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:03.710
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.890
LM4- NED H3 Heat 3 05:51.020

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:11.940
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.100
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:57.070

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:08.600
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:13.770
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:12.460

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:07.170
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:58.250
LM4- NED Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:02.330
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:03.980

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:05.390
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:10.750
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:05.910

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:57.910
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.550
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:40.360

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 1 06:14.650
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:14.340
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:33.480

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 5 07:16.760
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:16.930
LM1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:11.760

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 3 07:18.500
LM1x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:03.300
LM1x NED H1 Heat 2 07:09.060

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 2 07:50.990
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:17.690
LM1x NED H2 Heat 1 07:49.440

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 2 06:47.340
LM2- NED R2 Repechage 4 06:46.170
LM2- NED H1 Heat 5 06:50.510

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NED FA Final 2 07:05.630
BLM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.090
BLM1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:23.630

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 5 07:05.160
LM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.290
LM1x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:19.570
LM1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:17.390

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x NED FB Final 4 00:00.000
BLM4x NED R2 Repechage 3 06:17.290
BLM4x NED H1 Heat 5 06:13.380

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NED FA Final 5 07:03.930
BLM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:27.070
BLM2x NED H2 Heat 2 06:28.800

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FC Final 4 03:06.210
JM4x NED R1 Repechage 4 03:05.680
JM4x NED H2 Heat 4 06:44.300
Timothee HEIJBROCK

Timothee HEIJBROCK

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Oct 1985
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Almere , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    sailing
  • Clubs
    Cornelis Tromp HRV
  • Started Rowing in
    1999