Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:19.350
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 6 07:16.310
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 07:20.120

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FC Final 6 07:15.590
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 4 07:22.860
W2x LTU H2 Heat 6 07:24.240

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:06.380
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:20.350
W2x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:23.130

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 3 07:17.420
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 4 07:32.570
W2x LTU H1 Heat 3 07:24.150

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:26.230
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:43.390
W2x LTU H2 Heat 3 07:11.500

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:13.300
W2x LTU R Repechage 5 07:17.470
W2x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:22.850

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FC Final 1 00:00.000
W2x LTU R Repechage 4 07:46.440
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 07:27.610

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x LTU FA Final 6 06:54.280
W2- LTU FA Final 5 07:29.310
W4x LTU X Exhibition 6 07:11.950
W2- LTU X Exhibition 3 07:29.200

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- LTU FA Final 6 07:49.330
W2- LTU R Repechage 4 07:44.210
W2- LTU H1 Heat 4 07:51.140

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x LTU FB Final 6 06:43.730
W4x LTU R1 Repechage 5 06:47.640
W4x LTU H1 Heat 6 06:51.320

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x LTU FB Final 2 07:19.450
BW2x LTU R2 Repechage 3 07:21.310
BW2x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:22.850

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x LTU FB Final 5 08:37.440
BW1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:30.120
BW1x LTU R Repechage 3 08:05.200
BW1x LTU H1 Heat 4 08:04.980

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x LTU FB Final 5 07:50.820
BW2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:33.170
BW2x LTU R Repechage 2 08:27.180
BW2x LTU H2 Heat 4 08:23.880

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW1x LTU FB Final 3 03:54.940
JW1x LTU R3 Repechage 2 03:52.440
JW1x LTU H4 Heat 3 08:23.160
Gabriele ALBERTAVICIUTE

Gabriele ALBERTAVICIUTE

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    3 Aug 1985
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vilnius , Lithuania
  • Hobbies
    shopping
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Vilnius