Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 06:59.480
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:49.440
LM1x ITA Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:53.880
LM1x ITA H6 Heat 1 07:10.870

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 5 07:31.610
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:40.490
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:12.470

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 3 07:02.270
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.080
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:05.540

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 1 07:06.000
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.050
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:48.390

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 06:56.300
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:00.260
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:11.790

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 3 06:55.680
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.500
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 3 07:05.650

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:54.120
LM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.650
LM4x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:01.730

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:48.390
LM4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:02.320
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:05.860

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:08.230
LM4- ITA X Exhibition 2 06:13.820

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:25.520
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:06.560
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:03.260

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 05:59.650
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:00.450
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:03.230

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:25.260
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:55.520
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:02.920
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:01.890

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:03.170
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:55.870
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:05.850
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:01.430

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:01.340
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.250
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 2 05:57.290

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 05:55.560
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:51.910
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:57.890
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 05:56.860

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 05:57.210
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.050
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:21.020
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:18.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:09.630
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.700
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:15.670

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 4 06:06.550
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:07.360
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:06.910

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:51.480
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:38.090

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:31.710
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:45.730
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:08.340

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:00.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:56.950

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:46.780
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:51.020

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:14.630
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.440
LM4- ITA R Repechage 2 06:01.660
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:56.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:27.250
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:17.940
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 4 06:11.190

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:55.100
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:53.830

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:02.680
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.240

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:56.330
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.840
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:58.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:04.790
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.250
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:01.770

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:06.090
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.110
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:53.280

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:15.020
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:23.030
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:58.360
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:01.430

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 05:58.440
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.880
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:07.700

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:02.210
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.910
LM4- ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:03.390
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:04.770

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:05.010
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:10.530
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:06.920
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:05.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:33.920
LM8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:52.030

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:53.920
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 06:08.730

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:51.520
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:10.060
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 4 06:11.390

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:46.870
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:51.570

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:05.720
BLM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.090
BLM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:20.510
BLM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:21.810

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:48.390
LM8+ ITA X1 Exhibition 1 05:47.960

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:36.350
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:48.750

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.880
BLM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.460
BLM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.510

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:45.730
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:52.090

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:59.420
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:39.340

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:34.550
BLM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.220
BLM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:10.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:46.780
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:46.480

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 4 06:39.520
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:24.540
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:37.070

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:43.820
BLM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:41.940
BLM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:58.310

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FA Final 1 02:54.050
JM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:03.400

Martino GORETTI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Sep 1985
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mandello del Lario , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Moto Guzzi AC