Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST R Repechage 5 05:43.110
M8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.050

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FD Final 2 06:12.450
M4- EST R3 Repechage 4 06:20.700
M4- EST H3 Heat 5 06:39.120

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FC Final 2 06:16.760
M4- EST R1 Repechage 4 06:06.190
M4- EST H3 Heat 5 06:20.420

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:51.160
M8+ EST R Repechage 6 05:57.210
M8+ EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.530

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 3 05:45.870
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.690
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:46.900

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FA Final 4 05:49.260
M8+ EST R Repechage 1 05:42.930
M8+ EST H1 Heat 3 05:51.860

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 6 06:00.180
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.400
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 3 05:58.920

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FC Final 4 05:49.160
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:52.440
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:50.820

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 1 05:33.900
BM8+ EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:38.650
BM8+ EST H2 Heat 2 05:58.410

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 5 05:36.760
M8+ EST R2 Repechage 4 05:34.040
M8+ EST H1 Heat 5 05:40.400

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 05:50.150
BM8+ EST R1 Repechage 3 05:45.970
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:41.910

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:39.930
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 3 05:47.230
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:56.510

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 06:02.030
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.510
BM8+ EST R Repechage 3 05:40.450
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 5 05:48.130

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FB Final 3 06:06.530
JM4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:07.330
JM4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:01.320
JM4x EST H1 Heat 2 06:13.440

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FB Final 7 03:00.190
JM4x EST R3 Repechage 3 03:04.870
JM4x EST H3 Heat 5 06:35.910
Andrus SABIIN

Andrus SABIIN

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1986
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Paernu , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Paernu SK
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    fishing