Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST R Repechage 5 05:43.110
M8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.050

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FD Final 2 06:12.450
M4- EST R3 Repechage 4 06:20.700
M4- EST H3 Heat 5 06:39.120

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FC Final 2 06:16.760
M4- EST R1 Repechage 4 06:06.190
M4- EST H3 Heat 5 06:20.420

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:58.480
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.850
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:55.310

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:30.440
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:19.970
M2x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:31.210
M2x EST H1 Heat 3 06:31.810

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:59.550
M1x EST FC Final 1 07:08.020
M1x EST R2 Repechage 6 07:24.240
M1x EST H2 Heat 6 07:36.800

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 06:02.900
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:09.370
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:28.300

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FC Final 5 07:46.020
M1x EST R1 Repechage 3 07:21.340
M1x EST H1 Heat 6 07:33.350

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST FC Final 2 08:47.680
BM1x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:54.070
BM1x EST Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:40.830
BM1x EST H1 Heat 4 07:29.610

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FB Final 6 07:37.580
M1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:11.110
M1x EST R1 Repechage 3 07:00.900
M1x EST H2 Heat 5 07:13.180

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FC Final 6 07:16.940
M1x EST R1 Repechage 3 07:08.020
M1x EST H4 Heat 5 07:23.790

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x EST FB Final 4 07:14.670
LM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:05.260
LM1x EST R1 Repechage 2 07:45.750
LM1x EST H3 Heat 4 07:19.050

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x EST FA Final 5 07:06.660
BLM1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:08.350
BLM1x EST H4 Heat 1 07:32.250

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x EST FB Final 5 07:17.590
LM1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:08.270
LM1x EST R2 Repechage 2 07:21.890
LM1x EST H3 Heat 3 07:34.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x EST FB Final 5 07:27.040
LM1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:42.720
LM1x EST R2 Repechage 2 07:26.010
LM1x EST H4 Heat 5 07:31.750

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x EST FC Final 2 07:30.140
BLM1x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:22.450
BLM1x EST R1 Repechage 4 07:25.400
BLM1x EST H4 Heat 4 07:25.730

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x EST FB Final 4 07:43.850
LM1x EST R2 Repechage 4 07:31.640
LM1x EST H2 Heat 6 07:24.210

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x EST FD Final 4 07:23.070
BLM1x EST R2 Repechage 4 07:34.710
BLM1x EST H3 Heat 4 07:23.040

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FB Final 3 06:06.530
JM4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:07.330
JM4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:01.320
JM4x EST H1 Heat 2 06:13.440

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FB Final 7 03:00.190
JM4x EST R3 Repechage 3 03:04.870
JM4x EST H3 Heat 5 06:35.910
Valeri PROSVIRNIN

Valeri PROSVIRNIN

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 May 1986
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tallinn , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Tallinna SK
  • Started Rowing in
    1997