Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 1 06:40.420
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:45.800
M2- ESP Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:40.640
M2- ESP H5 Heat 3 06:45.510

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 5 06:33.040
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:16.330
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:31.760

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 3 06:29.460
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:40.420
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:40.240
M2- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:39.930

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 6 06:56.220
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.920
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 3 07:02.490
M2- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:37.920

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 2 06:36.810
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:32.510
M2- ESP H1 Heat 4 06:55.370

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 1 06:42.400
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:43.570
M2- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:50.690

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:40.470
M2- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:54.260

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 6 07:12.980
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:35.900
M2- ESP H1 Heat 5 07:01.560

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 2 06:51.630
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:30.810
M2- ESP H2 Heat 3 07:14.630

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 6 07:03.130
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:31.030
M2- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:34.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 4 06:36.810
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:52.080
M2- ESP Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:34.760
M2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:36.480

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 3 06:38.380
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.360
M2- ESP R4 Repechage 2 06:33.840
M2- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:50.750

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 3 06:41.180
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:44.100
M2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:45.120

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 4 06:21.820
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:35.040
M2- ESP H4 Heat 2 06:27.710

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 4 06:50.770
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:41.390
M2- ESP Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:42.810
M2- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:41.130

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 6 06:32.340
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.780
M2- ESP H1 Heat 1 06:27.660

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 4 06:48.290
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:24.160
M2- ESP H3 Heat 1 06:38.010

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 3 06:28.900
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:29.250
M2- ESP H4 Heat 2 06:34.700

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 3 07:10.260
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 3 07:16.990
M2- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:35.260

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 2 06:29.170
M2- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:33.540

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 5 06:56.090
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:46.170
M2- ESP H2 Heat 5 07:06.840

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 3 06:37.330
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:31.590
M2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:24.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 3 06:51.320
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:04.850
M2- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:48.310

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 2 05:56.950
M4- ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 4 06:12.130
M4- ESP H4 Heat 4 06:02.350

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 6 06:06.060
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:12.080
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 2 06:15.380
M4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:07.310

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 4 06:02.390
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.150
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.140

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 2 06:38.610
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:19.940
M2- ESP R Repechage 2 06:33.660
M2- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:46.740

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 1 06:40.870
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 3 07:03.520
M2- ESP H1 Heat 4 06:45.550

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 5 06:40.680
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:38.300
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:42.470
M2- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:49.390

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 3 06:09.740
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:03.950
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:08.290

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 05:52.550
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.000
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:19.910
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:07.720

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:12.550
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:03.750

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:04.920
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 06:18.050
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:06.450

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ESP FB Final 4 06:06.760
BM8+ ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:29.120
BM8+ ESP H3 Heat 2 05:58.320

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ESP FC Final 4 07:02.720
M4x ESP R2 Repechage 6 06:52.740
M4x ESP H3 Heat 5 06:47.200

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ESP FB Final 2 05:44.340
BM8+ ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:47.980
BM8+ ESP R Repechage 1 05:57.600
BM8+ ESP H2 Heat 4 06:16.530

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FB Final 1 06:19.080
BM4- ESP R2 Repechage 5 06:15.570
BM4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:11.320

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ESP FB Final 1 05:51.620
JM8+ ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:52.540
JM8+ ESP H1 Heat 3 05:56.800

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ESP FB Final 2 03:11.820
JM4+ ESP R1 Repechage 5 03:09.680
JM4+ ESP H2 Heat 4 06:32.650
Pau VELA MAGGI

Pau VELA MAGGI

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    31 May 1986
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tortosa , Spain
  • University degree
    Mechanical engineer, physiotherapist, ostheopath
  • Hobbies
    reading, films
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Tortosa CR; Tortosa CR