Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 6 06:00.830
LM4x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.850
LM4x AUT R Repechage 1 06:13.330
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:05.590

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 1 06:10.130
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 2 06:10.460

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 6 06:29.570
LM2x AUT R4 Repechage 3 06:30.120
LM2x AUT H3 Heat 4 06:36.000

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x AUT FB Final 5 06:44.640
M2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 06:39.340
M2x AUT H1 Heat 5 06:42.530

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FB Final 3 06:45.890
LM2- AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:56.080
LM2- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:46.830

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:40.660
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.790
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 2 06:33.010

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 6 06:47.230
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:34.690
LM2x AUT H6 Heat 3 06:22.190

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FC Final 1 06:15.900
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 5 06:07.080
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 5 06:08.510

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:17.090
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:24.980
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 3 06:14.550

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FD Final 2 06:08.950
LM4- AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:16.600
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 2 06:14.550

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 6 06:18.060
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:18.540
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 3 06:14.420

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FC Final 1 06:13.790
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:15.610
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 5 06:19.720

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:07.660
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:36.840
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 4 06:09.840

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FB Final 1 05:56.460
LM8+ AUT R1 Repechage 3 05:58.040
LM8+ AUT H2 Heat 3 05:54.170

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FB Final 4 07:05.580
BLM4- AUT R2 Repechage 5 06:39.360
BLM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:40.960

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FA Final 3 05:49.370
LM8+ AUT X Exhibition 3 05:53.710

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FC Final 4 06:13.700
LM4- AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:27.560
LM4- AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 6 06:30.100
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 5 06:20.210

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FA Final 2 06:04.500
BLM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.900
BLM4- AUT H3 Heat 1 06:21.340

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FC Final 3 06:15.550
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:14.420
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 3 06:13.270

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FC Final 2 06:05.890
LM4- AUT R4 Repechage 3 06:13.190
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 5 06:22.090

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:51.590
BLM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:34.670
BLM4- AUT R Repechage 3 06:18.140
BLM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:17.880

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 5 07:00.860
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:41.920
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 5 06:25.230

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:28.210
JM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:30.490
JM4- AUT R3 Repechage 2 06:20.320
JM4- AUT H2 Heat 3 06:27.350

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- AUT FC Final 2 03:03.170
JM4- AUT R1 Repechage 5 03:05.940
JM4- AUT H1 Heat 3 06:20.880
Oliver KOMAROMY

Oliver KOMAROMY

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Dec 1986
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Linz , Austria
  • Hobbies
    skiing, cinema, TV, eating
  • Clubs
    Wiking RV Linz
  • Started Rowing in
    2000