Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:51.180
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:26.850
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:42.990
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:31.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.640
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:23.560
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:22.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:29.930
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:28.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.180
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.310
M4- GBR H4 Heat 1 05:49.200

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:53.840
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.640
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:01.140

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.440
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.520

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:49.020
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.960

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.990
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.660

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:02.420
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.630
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.970
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:11.960

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:47.280
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.170
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.690

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:57.800
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.310

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:07.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.230
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:06.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.540
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.250

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:25.110
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.890

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:41.290
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:25.770

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.870
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.150
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:31.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:06.310
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.040

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:37.950
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:32.620
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:44.580
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:36.370

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:35.900
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:35.810
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 2 05:37.700

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.780
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:25.410
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:34.880

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:44.880
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:41.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:39.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:32.400
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.900
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:32.500

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FC Final 2 06:06.270
M4- GBR R4 Repechage 3 06:13.090
M4- GBR H3 Heat 4 06:10.400

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:27.570
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:28.590
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:39.870

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:38.220
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:39.150
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:15.230

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.240
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:02.810

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 07:08.170
M2+ GBR X Exhibition 1 07:20.740

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FC Final 3 06:20.720
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 4 06:16.410
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:16.270

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:05.820
M4+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:12.690
Richard EGINGTON

Richard EGINGTON

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Feb 1979
  • Height
    199 cm
  • Weight
    104 kg
  • Place of residence
    Knutsford , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR