Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 5 06:45.940
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 5 07:05.900

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 5 06:44.360
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 5 07:06.680

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA F Final 4 05:48.160
LM8+ FRA X Exhibition 4 05:59.340

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:49.250
LM2- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:50.210
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:48.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA X1 Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 4 06:05.110
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.680
LM4- FRA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:05.770
LM4- FRA H4 Heat 2 06:02.840

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 2 06:08.040
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.780
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:08.850
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:10.440

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:53.040
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.120
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:00.830
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:41.080

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 2 06:06.960
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.830
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:17.640

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 1 06:12.800
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:11.350
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:07.660

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:07.490
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:20.710
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:06.100

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:47.880

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 3 06:54.860
LM2- FRA R Repechage 3 06:43.540
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:52.270

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 3 07:27.460
LM2- FRA R1 Repechage 1 07:51.560
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 2 07:37.240

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 1 06:26.200
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:16.800
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:23.360

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:42.330
LM2- FRA R2 Repechage 2 06:40.400
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:49.290

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 1 06:51.480
LM2- FRA R1 Repechage 4 06:58.270
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:59.490

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 5 06:11.850
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.120
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:15.940
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:18.110

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 1 06:36.830
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:55.950
LM2- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:41.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 3 06:48.730
LM2- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:55.540
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:59.390

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 2 06:32.610
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:44.960
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:30.900

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 2 06:43.460
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:46.950
LM2- FRA R Repechage 1 06:46.450
LM2- FRA H3 Heat 5 07:08.940

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA FA Final 1 05:42.490

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA F Final 3 05:45.430

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 2 06:20.030
BLM4- FRA R Repechage 1 06:16.230
BLM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:18.710
Vincent FAUCHEUX

Vincent FAUCHEUX

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Jan 1982
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saintes Maries , France
  • Started Rowing in
    1994
  • Clubs
    Bourges ANM; Saintais CA