Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:33.570
M8+ AUS X Exhibition 3 05:36.100

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 3 05:31.910
M8+ AUS R2 Repechage 4 05:35.980
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 6 05:36.930

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 5 05:40.430
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 3 05:48.640
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:27.360

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 1 05:24.710
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 3 05:49.100
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 05:47.070

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 6 05:39.340
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:33.270
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 3 05:44.980

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:58.070
M4- AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 06:05.190
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.230
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 05:47.060

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 06:10.280
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.840
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:03.060

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:51.980
M4- AUS H2 Heat 1 05:44.700

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ AUS FA Final 2 06:58.200
M2+ AUS H2 Heat 1 06:58.410

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ AUS FA Final 2 07:20.720

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 6 05:35.100
M8+ AUS R Repechage 2 05:40.310
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:55.590

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:37.820
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 1 05:29.030

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 6 06:05.260
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:19.510
M4- AUS R3 Repechage 2 06:23.960
M4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:58.630

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 5 06:15.070
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:03.690
M4- AUS R2 Repechage 3 06:06.500
M4- AUS H1 Heat 5 06:17.780

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 2 05:59.220
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.820
M4- AUS R1 Repechage 3 06:11.460
M4- AUS R1 Repechage 3 06:11.460
M4- AUS H1 Heat 3 06:09.050

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:29.910
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.800
M8+ AUS H3 Heat 1 05:26.860

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 2 06:03.870
M4- AUS R1 Repechage 4 06:07.410
M4- AUS H2 Heat 3 06:13.150

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:35.090
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:43.550
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 3 05:42.480

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 3 06:11.240
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:52.940
M4- AUS R2 Repechage 2 05:47.030
M4- AUS H1 Heat 4 06:00.130

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- AUS FB Final 5 06:48.860
M2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:04.940
M2- AUS H3 Heat 3 06:41.660
M2- AUS R2 Repechage 3 06:43.250

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 4 05:57.220
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.420
M4- AUS R3 Repechage 1 06:03.690
M4- AUS H3 Heat 2 06:00.670

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ AUS FA Final 2 06:01.600
BM8+ AUS R Repechage 1 05:52.320
BM8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:34.090

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 4 05:47.300
James CHAPMAN

James CHAPMAN

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Nov 1979
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Turramurra , Australia
  • Hobbies
    surfing
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Clubs
    UTS Haberfield RC