Skip over navigation

All results

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x FRA FB Final 2 06:06.660
LM4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:03.220
LM4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:05.730

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FC Final 3 06:25.480
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.000
LM2x FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:33.720
LM2x FRA H1 Heat 2 06:30.630

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FC Final 3 06:22.690
LM2x FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:34.110
LM2x FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:24.240
LM2x FRA H1 Heat 5 06:47.490

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FB Final 2 06:33.280
LM2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.320
LM2x FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:35.100
LM2x FRA H4 Heat 2 06:36.450

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 4 06:25.700
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.360
LM2x FRA R4 Repechage 1 06:44.470
LM2x FRA H4 Heat 2 06:32.220

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:20.300
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:22.180
LM2x FRA H1 Heat 1 06:24.510

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 2 06:45.540
LM2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:55.370
LM2x FRA H2 Heat 1 06:23.670

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:32.970
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:22.630
LM2x FRA H3 Heat 1 06:21.970

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:24.850
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:21.320
LM2x FRA H3 Heat 1 06:32.730

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 2 06:31.700
LM2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:42.450

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 1 06:41.510

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 5 07:27.350
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:30.200
LM2x FRA H4 Heat 1 06:24.860

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:26.980

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:58.500

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:32.910

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 6 06:30.470

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FB Final 1 06:50.490

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FA Final 5 06:27.820

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:40.400
BLM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:30.800
BLM2x FRA H3 Heat 1 06:33.600

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FB Final 1 06:35.010

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:36.250
BLM2x FRA FA Final 4 06:32.890
BLM2x FRA H2 Heat 1 06:35.560
Thibaud CHAPELLE

Thibaud CHAPELLE

France FRA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 May 1977
  • Height
    175 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Meyzieu , France
  • Clubs
    Majolan Av.
  • Hobbies
    BD, cinema, music, photography