Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FA Final 2 06:54.580
M2- CZE FB Final 4 06:32.190
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.470
M2- CZE R Repechage 3 07:16.680
M2- CZE H1 Heat 5 07:16.740
M2+ CZE H1 Heat 1 07:06.340

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:46.220
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:48.120
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 07:10.660

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:47.820
M2- CZE R Repechage 3 06:45.840
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:44.730

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:49.190
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:39.330
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:49.020

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:52.570
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.880
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:52.500

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:40.360
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.910
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:37.200

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 07:11.320
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:23.150
M2- CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:24.680
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 07:16.890

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 1 05:44.800
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 1 05:45.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 4 06:25.300
M2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.550
M2x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:52.570
M2x CZE H5 Heat 2 06:29.990

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:23.520
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:23.980
M2x CZE H2 Heat 5 06:51.010

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 06:33.780
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.500
M2x CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:33.110
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:37.300

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:46.610
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.480
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 05:45.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:50.810
M4x CZE X Exhibition 1 05:52.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 05:39.680
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:56.420

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:53.560
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:50.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 4 05:38.540
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:49.550
M4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:45.940

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:44.690
M4x CZE H1 Heat 1 05:56.740

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 07:30.670
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.300
M1x CZE R4 Repechage 1 07:01.710
M1x CZE H4 Heat 3 07:03.220

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 06:59.130
M1x CZE SA/B/C1 Semifinal 1 06:59.390
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:13.840

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:02.740
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:09.730
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:04.930

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:25.200
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:15.290
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:28.070

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 6 06:59.480
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:55.940
M1x CZE H5 Heat 1 08:03.150

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:54.860
M1x CZE SA/B/C1 Semifinal 2 06:57.130
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:00.760

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:51.460
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:51.050
M1x CZE H5 Heat 1 07:07.520

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 6 06:54.260
M1x CZE SA/B/C 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.250
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:05.930

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:41.600
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.070
M1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:56.330
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:56.030

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:52.290
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:09.830
M1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:03.770
M1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:16.790

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:58.220
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:00.870
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:00.060

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:51.610
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.860
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:57.190

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:43.620
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:43.850
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:53.030

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 07:35.770
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:28.510
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:52.420

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 08:30.750
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:49.980

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 07:16.230
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.980
M1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:21.490
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:04.520

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:30.280
M1x CZE R3 Repechage 2 07:17.530
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:04.000

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:56.600
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.460

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:38.610

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:08.680

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:45.250
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.690
M1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:59.910
M1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:03.260

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:44.840

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:24.590

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:53.430

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:43.890

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 07:08.080

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:47.620

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 07:01.220

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 06:49.820

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:45.820

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 06:55.650

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:54.140

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 06:43.530

1995 World Rowing Cup III - Henley, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE S1 Semifinal 2 00:00.000

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 06:51.440

1994 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 6 07:06.900

1994 World Rowing Cup I - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:48.570

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 07:00.560

1993 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:10.770

1993 World Rowing Cup V - Henley, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE F Final 2 00:00.000
M1x CZE SF1 Semifinal 1 07:55.000

1993 World Rowing Cup IV - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 08:07.460

1993 World Rowing Cup III - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:48.570

1993 World Rowing Cup I - Melbourne, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FB Final 2 07:14.200

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 06:52.930

1992 World Rowing Cup III - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 3 06:54.410

1992 World Rowing Cup II - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 5 07:12.930

1992 World Rowing Cup I - San Diego, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 1 06:52.090

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 06:45.260

1991 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 1 07:31.740

1991 World Rowing Cup V - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 5 07:00.830

1991 World Rowing Cup IV - Hjelmsjoe, SWE

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 07:49.490

1991 World Rowing Cup III - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 3 00:00.000

1991 World Rowing Cup II - Piediluco, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 1 07:39.400

1991 World Rowing Cup I - San Diego, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 3 07:13.830

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 07:26.980

1990 World Rowing Cup V - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:51.970

1990 World Rowing Cup IV - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 4 07:00.520

1990 World Rowing Cup III - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 06:51.180

1990 World Rowing Cup II - Mannheim, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 06:08.350

1990 World Rowing Cup I - San Diego, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 1 07:24.560

1989 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x TCH FA Final 2 07:01.050

1985 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x TCH FB Final 3 05:38.170
Vaclav CHALUPA JR

Vaclav CHALUPA JR

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Dec 1967
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    96 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Jindrichuv VK Hradec
  • Hobbies
    motor bike