Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CHI FD Final 3 06:44.650
M2- CHI SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.860
M2- CHI R2 Repechage 5 06:48.350
M2- CHI H4 Heat 5 06:52.120

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CHI FE Final 2 06:54.330
M2- CHI H4 Heat 5 06:46.670

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CHI FB Final 4 06:48.890
M2- CHI R1 Repechage 5 06:50.170
M2- CHI H1 Heat 4 06:43.160

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FB Final 1 07:30.360
LM2- CHI R2 Repechage 3 06:37.200
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 5 06:56.750

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 5 06:48.440
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:47.360
LM2- CHI H2 Heat 1 06:38.240

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 06:50.800
LM2- CHI H2 Heat 1 06:39.610

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 5 06:57.680
LM2- CHI R Repechage 4 06:54.260
LM2- CHI H2 Heat 3 06:58.310

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FB Final 5 06:31.040
LM2x CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:28.870
LM2x CHI R1 Repechage 2 06:37.630
LM2x CHI H3 Heat 3 06:29.000

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FC Final 1 06:24.770
LM2x CHI Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:44.390
LM2x CHI H3 Heat 2 06:49.070

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FC Final 3 06:22.930
LM2x CHI SA/B 3 Semifinal 5 06:41.140
LM2x CHI R3 Repechage 1 06:39.940
LM2x CHI H4 Heat 3 06:26.410

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FB Final 4 06:32.720
LM2x CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.560
LM2x CHI R2 Repechage 2 06:45.840
LM2x CHI H3 Heat 3 06:44.370

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FB Final 4 06:40.790
LM2x CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.180
LM2x CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.180
LM2x CHI Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:32.930
LM2x CHI H2 Heat 3 06:30.570

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 06:23.310
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:34.470
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 1 06:28.330

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 1 06:41.610
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:36.990
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 1 06:57.190

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 07:23.000
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 1 06:38.800

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FA Final 3 06:22.590
LM4- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.930
LM4- CHI H1 Heat 2 06:22.510

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FD Final 1 06:12.620
LM4- CHI SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:07.920
LM4- CHI R1 Repechage 3 05:59.670
LM4- CHI H2 Heat 3 06:05.940

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FA Final 6 06:16.970
LM4- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.400
LM4- CHI H2 Heat 1 06:08.560

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FB Final 1 06:02.830
LM4- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:02.790
LM4- CHI H3 Heat 3 06:15.550
LM4- CHI R2 Repechage 2 06:06.600

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 1 06:29.970
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:39.030
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 1 06:52.590

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 1 06:31.700
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:45.800
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 1 06:39.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 3 06:36.340
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.420
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 3 06:57.020
LM2- CHI R2 Repechage 2 06:41.550

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 5 06:41.410
LM2- CHI R2 Repechage 1 06:35.840
LM2- CHI H2 Heat 2 06:44.420

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 07:12.270
LM8+ CHI F Final 5 00:00.000
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.920
LM8+ CHI X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 2 06:41.580

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CHI F Final 4 07:02.060
LM2- CHI F Final 1 08:39.300
M8+ CHI X Exhibition 4 06:27.670
LM2- CHI X Exhibition 4 07:58.270

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI R Repechage 4 06:15.490
LM4- CHI H1 Heat 4 06:21.100

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- CHI FB Final 4 06:17.960
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:54.510
LM4- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:28.440

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 07:29.050
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:26.690
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 2 07:13.780

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 3 06:44.000

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FB Final 5 06:47.520

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI F Final 3 07:00.660

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FB Final 4 07:34.290

Miguel CERDA SILVA

Chile CHI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Dec 1969
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Valdivia , Chile
  • Clubs
    Phoenix RC Valdivia
  • Started Rowing in
    1983