Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:26.170
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:55.820
M2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:18.330

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:51.870
M2- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:45.160
M2- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:39.210

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 6 06:35.860
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.520
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:34.780

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 2 06:34.260
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:37.940
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:42.340

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 3 06:21.330
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.420
M2- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:28.550

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 5 06:37.540
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:33.100
M2- ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:32.860
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:37.300

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 2 06:28.370
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:33.840
M2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:39.050

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:42.490
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.720
M2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:31.620

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 2 06:33.350
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:36.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 5 06:38.760
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:34.020
M2- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:33.660

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:49.590
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:49.200

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:43.580
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:32.150
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 06:10.580

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:44.990
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:45.350
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.860

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 06:02.740
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:37.750

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:08.770
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:05.210
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:02.840

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 1 06:18.790
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:52.260
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:58.690

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 06:42.080
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:46.530
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:33.710

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:55.150
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:16.680
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:23.410
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:59.880

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 05:57.390
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.120
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:07.230

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:44.740
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 05:43.600
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:48.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:23.290
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.830
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:29.460

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:47.400
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:35.830

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:18.850
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:06.460
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:03.290

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:24.010
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:26.640
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:31.750

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FC Final 4 07:13.310
M1x ITA R2 Repechage 3 07:08.260
M1x ITA H4 Heat 5 07:15.300

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 1 06:11.530
M4+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:13.440
M4+ ITA H3 Heat 3 06:26.900

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:10.750
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.670
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:58.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 06:25.990
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:14.290
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:17.210
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:14.660

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 05:58.560
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:00.940
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:59.790

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:48.400
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.050
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:01.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:51.280
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:01.040
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:06.620

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 05:44.120
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:17.450
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 05:57.560
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 05:54.820

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:02.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.150
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:00.300

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:55.830
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:58.790
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:06.510

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 2 06:49.750
M2+ ITA H2 Heat 1 06:54.510

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA R2 Repechage 5 07:14.010
M2- ITA H3 Heat 6 07:01.490

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:56.620
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.310
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:04.590

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 1 06:02.010
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:19.080

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 06:37.340

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 05:51.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.110
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 06:20.750
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:07.140

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 06:02.230

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 05:49.460

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:27.860

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 2 06:31.510

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:41.950

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 3 06:40.140

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:34.610

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 2 06:21.660

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 2 06:37.600

Lorenzo CARBONCINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 Sep 1976
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Limite , Italy
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Limite SC
  • Started Rowing in
    1985
  • Hobbies
    golf, music