Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 06:05.830
LM4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:09.260

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.100
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.370

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:29.960
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:28.110
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:13.330

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 4 06:10.590
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:06.170
LM4- GER R Repechage 2 05:56.410
LM4- GER H2 Heat 5 06:13.560

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:02.980
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.640
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 05:55.110
LM4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:00.600

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:03.880

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:06.470
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:55.040

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 5 06:37.020
LM2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:42.830
LM2- GER X1 Exhibition 5 07:21.100

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 6 06:07.010
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.620
LM4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:05.080

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:05.560
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:08.580

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 1 05:50.770
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.760
LM4- GER H4 Heat 1 06:34.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:08.820
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:12.770
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:20.380

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:15.970
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:11.730

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:46.100
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:04.470

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:51.690
LM8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:54.010
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:51.410

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.520
LM8+ GER X1 Exhibition 1 06:03.000

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:46.300
LM8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 05:50.720

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.940
LM8+ GER X1 Exhibition 1 05:44.980

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 5 06:14.750
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:13.560
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:13.170
LM4- GER H4 Heat 4 06:24.920

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:38.480
LM8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:48.150

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
LM8+ GER R Repechage 3 05:53.910
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 2 05:53.210

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 3 06:01.430
LM4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:01.400
LM4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.960

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 05:59.830
LM4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:01.550

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 3 06:10.840
LM4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:55.610

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 05:53.910
LM4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:01.400
LM4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:56.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER F Final 1 06:06.390
LM4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:07.700
Matthias SCHOEMANN-FINCK

Matthias SCHOEMANN-FINCK

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1979
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saarbrucken , Germany
  • Other sports
    cycling
  • University subject
    history, political sciences/ healt management
  • University degree
    M.A./ M.Sc.
  • Started Rowing in
    1989
  • University attended (if)
    University of Mannheim/ Dresden International University
  • Clubs
    RV Saarbruecken
  • Hobbies
    reading