Skip over navigation

All results

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FD Final 3 07:19.960
M1x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.190
M1x EST R3 Repechage 4 07:25.550
M1x EST H2 Heat 5 07:18.400

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.940
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.500
M4x EST R Repechage 2 05:52.710
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:06.840

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 4 06:59.890
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:35.170
M2x EST R Repechage 2 06:39.150
M2x EST H1 Heat 4 06:58.190

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST R1 Repechage 3 07:57.680
M1x EST H1 Heat 3 07:04.540

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FC Final 5 07:01.220
M1x EST R3 Repechage 3 07:05.490
M1x EST H1 Heat 3 07:09.030

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST R Repechage 5 05:43.110
M8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.050

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 05:57.880
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:05.140
M4x EST R Repechage 2 05:58.110
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:10.650

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:58.480
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.850
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:55.310

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:30.440
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:19.970
M2x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:31.210
M2x EST H1 Heat 3 06:31.810

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:59.710
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 06:00.940

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 05:49.680
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.220
M4x EST R Repechage 3 05:59.610
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:23.270

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 06:02.900
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:09.370
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:28.300

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 4 06:51.020
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:55.440
M2x EST R Repechage 3 06:38.750
M2x EST H1 Heat 4 06:34.990

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:18.400
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.330
M2x EST H1 Heat 2 06:22.000

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 05:48.120
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:54.570
M4x EST R Repechage 1 06:01.460
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:42.220

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 06:11.810
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:53.100
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:56.530

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 06:15.010
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:54.090
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:26.580
M4x EST H3 Heat 4 06:23.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 06:03.530
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:00.780
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:07.910

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:52.790
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:53.740
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:58.560

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 06:02.080
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.980
M4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:52.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 4 06:34.310
M2x EST R4 Repechage 4 06:36.990
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 06:41.680

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 2 06:29.470
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:57.200
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:26.880
M2x EST H3 Heat 6 06:25.930

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST FB Final 6 06:36.680
BM2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:04.820
BM2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:40.810
BM2x EST H1 Heat 4 06:38.670

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 2 06:37.710
M2x EST Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:37.270
M2x EST H6 Heat 4 06:34.650

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST FA Final 3 07:04.390
BM2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:22.530
BM2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:30.170
BM2x EST H2 Heat 4 06:25.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 5 06:43.640
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:38.210
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 07:26.640

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST FA Final 4 07:22.250
BM2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:28.440
BM2x EST H2 Heat 2 07:41.900

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FC Final 4 03:53.280
JM2x EST R3 Repechage 4 03:22.860
JM2x EST H4 Heat 3 06:46.770
Vladimir LATIN

Vladimir LATIN

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 May 1985
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Narva , Estonia
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    reading, music