Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FC Final 6 07:26.060
M1x EGY SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:20.730
M1x EGY Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:24.770
M1x EGY H6 Heat 3 07:43.700

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FB Final 3 06:16.670
M4x EGY R1 Repechage 4 06:11.140
M4x EGY H1 Heat 5 05:58.510

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FB Final 2 05:56.590
M4x EGY R2 Repechage 4 06:06.230
M4x EGY H1 Heat 4 06:02.310

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FD Final 1 06:12.480
M4x EGY SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:15.630
M4x EGY R2 Repechage 5 06:14.130
M4x EGY H3 Heat 4 06:03.810

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FB Final 6 05:57.860
M4x EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:56.840
M4x EGY R Repechage 3 05:58.200
M4x EGY H1 Heat 4 06:01.280

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FC Final 3 06:18.820
M4x EGY R Repechage 6 06:12.030
M4x EGY H2 Heat 5 05:58.980

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:46.230
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:49.800
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:50.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.190
M8+ EGY R2 Repechage 4 05:58.060
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:54.630

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FC Final 2 06:55.340
M1x EGY SA/B/C2 Semifinal 6 07:14.580
M1x EGY R3 Repechage 2 06:59.050
M1x EGY H2 Heat 4 07:36.600

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 1 07:26.770
M1x EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:18.320
M1x EGY R4 Repechage 1 07:26.340
M1x EGY H4 Heat 2 07:25.390

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 6 05:49.190
M8+ EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:44.740
M4- EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M4- EGY R4 Repechage 3 06:06.090
M8+ EGY R3 Repechage 2 05:43.970
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 3 05:44.890
M4- EGY H2 Heat 4 06:11.040

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 2 06:07.870
M4- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:05.910
M4- EGY R3 Repechage 4 06:04.760

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:06.160
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.910
M4- EGY H2 Heat 3 06:09.870

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:38.770
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:31.050
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:35.260

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY R Repechage 5 05:56.980
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 4 05:48.920

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.900
M8+ EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:40.010
M8+ EGY H3 Heat 3 05:40.490

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 3 05:35.850
M8+ EGY R Repechage 2 05:37.940
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 2 05:43.920

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY R4 Repechage 3 06:30.440
M2x EGY H2 Heat 4 06:31.390

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY R2 Repechage 4 06:51.940
M2x EGY H2 Heat 5 06:45.870

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 1 07:23.000
M1x EGY R1 Repechage 3 07:28.820
M1x EGY H2 Heat 5 07:18.690

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FC Final 1 07:01.440
M1x EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:17.060
M1x EGY R2 Repechage 3 07:13.100
M1x EGY H4 Heat 4 07:21.320

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 1 07:10.300
M1x EGY SA/B 3 Semifinal 3 07:09.400

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 3 07:39.480

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 4 07:21.180

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 2 07:32.370
M1x EGY SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:09.990
M1x EGY R1 Repechage 1 07:05.890
M1x EGY H6 Heat 3 07:16.370

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 3 06:55.930

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 4 07:26.480

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 5 06:58.100

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 6 07:01.440

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 4 07:07.020

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 2 06:47.270

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 3 07:02.070

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 6 07:02.070

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 6 06:53.720

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 2 06:44.300

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 2 08:12.480

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 2 06:52.110

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FC Final 5 07:10.510

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 4 07:10.760

1995 World Rowing Cup III - Henley, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY S2 Semifinal 2 00:00.000

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 6 06:58.930

1995 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 6 07:21.310
Aly IBRAHIM

Aly IBRAHIM

Egypt EGY

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    19 Dec 1971
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    El Sharkia , Egypt
  • Clubs
    Polis RC / EGY
  • Started Rowing in
    1990